Page 1

Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1


•Certification Provider:

Cisco

•Exam Code:

400-101

•Exam Name:

Cisco 400-101 Dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 Exam Dumps

•Total Questions:

912 Questions and Answers

•Valid For:

Worldwide - In All Countries

•Updates:

90 Days Free Updates Service

400-101 Braindumps

400-101 Dumps 400-101 PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine


Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer, Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. 400-101 Braindumps

400-101 Dumps 400-101 PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine


Pass Cisco 400-101 Dumps exam in just 24 HOURS! 100% passing guarantee Cisco Experts Verified Questions and Answers Easy to Use 400-101 Dumps PDF Testing Engine & PDF 400-101 Braindumps

400-101 Dumps 400-101 PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine


Dumps4free 400-101 Dumps Is Available In Tow Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf + Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions Before Buying. 400-101 Braindumps

400-101 Dumps 400-101 PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine


We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question 400-101 Dumps Questions Answers Here!

400-101 Braindumps

400-101 Dumps 400-101 PDF Dumps 400-101 Exam Engine


Questions No 1 You boot a router that contains an RXBOOT image and no startup configuration file. After a few moments, streamlined Setup mode begins. Which of the following will you be prompted to configure? (Select the best answer.) A. the host name B. the VTY password C. the enable secret password D. interface parameters Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 2 You issue the aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local command. Which of the following statements is correct? (Select the best answer.) A. If a user's account is not found on the TACACS+ servers, the user will automatically be allowed access. B. If the TACACS+ servers are unavailable; the user will automatically be allowed access. C. If the TACACS+ servers are unavailable; the user will automatically be denied access. D. The default authentication method is applied to all lines for which no other login method has been specified. Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 3 Which of the following OSPF LSAs are also called ASBR summary LSAs? (Select the best answer.)

A. Type 1 LSAs B. Type 2 LSAs C. Type 3 LSAs D. Type 4 LSAsE E. Type 5 LSAs Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 4 Which of the following commands will track whether IP routing is enabled, the interface line protocol is up, and the interface IP address is configured? (Select the best answer.) A. track 1 interface FastEthernet1/1 lineprotocol B. track 1 interface FastEthernet1/1 ip routing C. track 1 ip route 10.10.10.0/24 reachability D. track 1 ip route 10.10.10.0/24 metric threshold Correct Answer: B

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 5 Which of the following NetFlow features is not unique to version 9 and later? (Select the best answer.)

A. template-based export protocol B. support for IPv6 flows C. support for MPLS flows D. support for multicast flows E. support for router-based aggregation Correct Answer: E

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 6 What does an asterisk indicate in the output of the show ip pim tunnel command? (Select the best answer.)

A. The router is an RP. B. Fast switching is enabled. C. The entry includes all multicast sources. D. The neighbor has been learned through an assert. Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 7 Your company has configured STP with the timers set to their default values. For what duration will the TC bit be set by the root bridge after it receives a TCN BPDU? (Select the best answer.) A. two seconds B. 15 seconds C. 20 seconds D. 35 seconds Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 8 At which security level does SNMPv3 use CBCDES to encrypt authentication? (Select the best answer.)

A. at the noAuthNoPriv security level B. at the authNoPriv security level C. at the authPriv security level D. at none of the security levels Correct Answer: C

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 9 Which of the following steps in the NAT order of operation typically occur after NAT outside-to-inside translation? (Select 4 choices.) A. decryption B. encryption C. redirect to web cache D. check inbound access list E. check outbound access list F. inspect CBAC G. IP routing Correct Answer: BEFG

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 10 Which of the following statements is true regarding VRRPv3? (Select the best answer.)

A. VRRPv3 supports IPv6, but previous versions of VRRP do not. B. VRRPv3 supports authentication, but previous versions of VRRP do not. C. VRRPv3 supports multiple master virtual routers, but previous versions of VRRP do not. D. VRRPv3 is a standards-based protocol, but previous versions of VRRP are not. Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Buy Buy 400-101 Dumps from Dumps4free

Prepare Practice Now you can prepare your 400-101 Dumps PDF in just one day preparation

Practice by our test engine it will help you prepare exam with more efficient way

Pass We give you 100% passing assurance.

https://dumps4free.com/400-101-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


For Download Full Version Of 400-101 Free Questions Answers Visit Us:

If You Want To Pass Cisco 400-101 Braindumps In First Attempt  

Dumps4free is the most valid website to offer Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 Certification, made easy for you through aw...

If You Want To Pass Cisco 400-101 Braindumps In First Attempt  

Dumps4free is the most valid website to offer Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 Certification, made easy for you through aw...

Advertisement