Page 1

Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Implementing Cisco Network Security Dumps Questions Answers


•Certification Provider:

Cisco

•Exam Code:

210-260

•Exam Name:

Cisco - Implementing Cisco Network Security Exam Dumps

•Total Questions:

310 Questions and Answers

•Valid For:

Worldwide - In All Countries

•Updates:

90 Days Free Updates Service

210-260 Braindumps

210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine


Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer, Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. 210-260 Braindumps

210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine


Pass Cisco 210-260 Dumps exam in just 24 HOURS!

Cisco Experts Verified Questions and Answers

100% passing guarantee

210-260 Braindumps

Easy to Use 210-260 Dumps PDF Testing Engine & PDF

210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine


Dumps4free 210-260 Dumps Is Available In Tow Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf + Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions Before Buying. 210-260 Braindumps

210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine


We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question 210-260 Dumps Questions Answers Here!

210-260 Braindumps

210-260 Dumps 210-260 PDF Dumps 210-260 Exam Engine


Questions No 1 Which of the following are not default values in an IKE policy on an ASA running software version 8.4 or higher? (Select 2 choices.) A. PSKbased authentication method B. 168bit DES encryption algorithm C. 1024bit DH group D. MD5 hash algorithm E. 14,400second lifetime Correct Answer: DE

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 2 Which of the following is specifically filtered by a URL filtering subscription service on a Cisco router? (Select the best answer.)

A. traffic sent from specific domains B. traffic that contains specific keywords C. traffic that contains malicious software D. traffic that matches predefined categories Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 3 Which of the following actions could you take to mitigate VLAN hopping attacks? (Select the best answer.)

A. Implement sticky MAC addresses. B. Change the native VLAN on trunk ports to an unused VLAN. C. Implement DAI. D. Limit the number of MAC addresses permitted on a port. Correct Answer: B

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 4 Which of the following devices typically sits inline? (Select the best answer.)

A. a HIDS B. a HIPS C. a NIDS D. a NIPS Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 5 Which of the following statements is true regarding a stateless packetfiltering firewall? (Select the best answer.)

A. It can operate at Layer 4 of the OSI model. B. It is more secure than a stateful packetfiltering firewall. C. It tracks packets as a part of a stream. D. It is not susceptible to IP spoofing attacks. Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 6 An SNMP readonly community named READONLY is configured on a Cisco router. Which of the following fields in the output of the show snmp command on the router will increment if an NMS makes a set request to the READONLY community? (Select the best answer.) A. Unknown community name B. Illegal operation for community name supplied C. Input queue packet drops D. No such name errors Correct Answer: B

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 7 Which of the following statements is true of all firewalls? (Select the best answer.)

A. They maintain a state table. B. They hide the source of network connections. C. They operate at Layer 7 of the OSI model. D. They are multihomed devices. Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 8 Which of the following statements is true regarding the outbreak control feature of AMP for Endpoints? (Select the best answer.) A. It cannot block polymorphic malware. B. It must wait for a content update before blocking specific files. C. It cannot whitelist specific applications. D. It can use application blocking lists to contain compromised applications. Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 9 Which of the following features prevent attacks that consume CPU and memory resources? (Select 2 choices.)

A. CoPP B. CPPr C. CPU Threshold Notifications D. Memory Threshold Notifications Correct Answer: AB

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 10 Which of the following can be detected by the Cisco ESA CASE? (Select 2 choices.)

A. snowshoe spam B. phishing attacks C. DDoS attacks D. MAC spoofing attacks E. DNS poisoning attacks Correct Answer: AB

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Buy • Buy 210-260 Dumps from Dumps4free

Prepare • Now you can prepare your 210-260 Dumps PDF in just one day preparation

Practice • Practice by our test engine it will help you prepare exam with more efficient way

Pass • We give you 100% passing assurance.

https://dumps4free.com/210-260-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


For Download Full Version Of 210-260 Free Questions Answers Visit Us:

You can prepare your 210-260 free exam questions in just 24 hourz  

If you are really serious about your future as Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security expert and willing to get Cisco Cisco 210-260 Dumps...

You can prepare your 210-260 free exam questions in just 24 hourz  

If you are really serious about your future as Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security expert and willing to get Cisco Cisco 210-260 Dumps...

Advertisement