Page 1

Cisco - Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)


•Certification Provider:

Cisco

•Exam Code:

300-075

•Exam Name:

Cisco - Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) Exam Dumps

•Total Questions:

419 Questions and Answers

•Valid For:

Worldwide - In All Countries

•Updates:

90 Days Free Updates Service

300-075 Braindumps

300-075 Dumps

300-075 PDF Dumps


Don't Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer, Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. 300-075 Braindumps

300-075 Dumps

300-075 PDF Dumps


Dumps4free 300-075 Dumps Is Available In Tow Formats, PDF And Practice Test. If You Want To Best Result We Will Suggest You To Download Pdf + Test Engine Format. Check The Sample Questions Before Buying. 300-075 Braindumps

300-075 Dumps

300-075 PDF Dumps


Pass Cisco 300-075 Dumps exam in just 24 HOURS!

100% passing guarantee Cisco Experts Verified Questions and Answers Easy to Use 300-075 Dumps PDF Testing Engine & PDF

300-075 Braindumps

300-075 Dumps

300-075 PDF Dumps


We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question 300-075 Dumps Questions Answers Here!

300-075 Braindumps

300-075 Dumps

300-075 PDF Dumps


Questions No 1 How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?

A. The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type. B. The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk. C. SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk. D. SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP. The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP trunk. Correct Answer: D

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 2 Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution?

A. video gateway B. MGCP gateway C. H.323 gatekeeper D. MCU Correct Answer: C

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 3 How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?

A. 1 B. 2 C. 5 D. 10 E. 15 F. Unlimited Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 4 Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?

A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk. B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones. C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper. D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN. Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 5 Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters. D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC. Correct Answer: C

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 6 For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?

A. H.323 B. SIP C. Skinny D. H.248 Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 7 Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

A. Use the command bandwidth 10. B. Use the command bandwidth 1280. C. Use the command bandwidth 160. D. Use the command bandwidth session 10. Correct Answer: B

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 8 If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be? A. roaming B. unregistered C. unknown D. new device Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 9 What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

A. Device Profile B. Group Profile C. Pool Profile D. Specific Profile Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Questions No 10 Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. telephony-service and srst mode B. telephony-service and moh C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation Correct Answer: A

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


Buy Buy 300-075 Dumps from Dumps4free

Prepare Practice Now you can prepare your 300-075 Dumps PDF in just one day preparation

Practice by our test engine it will help you prepare exam with more efficient way

Pass We give you 100% passing assurance.

https://dumps4free.com/300-075-exam-questions-pdf-vce.html


For Download Full Version Of 300-075 Free Questions Answers Visit Us:

Cisco 300-075 Braindumps Actual Exam Question Answers  
Cisco 300-075 Braindumps Actual Exam Question Answers  

Dumps4free is the best and reliable source of Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps to ensure your Cisco 300-075 Dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony an...

Advertisement