Page 123

DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:M 821;XST:AUS,EUR,GSO,ROK,SPA,TWN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77156413B

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

4

01/03/2013

2

86611722CA

PAD, FUEL TANK

2

01/03/2013

3

58612691EA

TANK RED

1

11/05/2017

XCO:R

58612691EK

TANK BLACK

1

11/05/2017

XCO:NMB

58612691EY

TANK YELLOW

1

16/05/2017

XCO:Y

59840183A

KEY WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

04/04/2013

5

70010811A

RUBBER PAD

1

25/06/2013

6

82610351BA

PLATE

1

22/10/2013

7

77244168B

SCREW

2

07/09/2017

8

77244213B

SCREW

10

25/06/2013

9

16024181A

FLANGE FUEL PUMP

1

30/08/2016

10

43819291AA

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

11/05/2017

PLT:DB10;XCO:R

43819292AK

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

11/05/2017

PLT:DB10;XCO:NMB

4381B131A

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

16/05/2017

PLT:DB10;XCO:Y

43819281AA

ITALIAN FLAG DECAL

1

11/05/2017

PLT:DB10;XCO:R

4381B041AK

ITALIAN FLAG DECAL

1

11/05/2017

PLT:DB10;XCO:NMB

4381B141A

ITALIAN FLAG DECAL

1

16/05/2017

PLT:DB10;XCO:Y

59821061A

LOCKS KIT

1

01/08/2013

13

77150457E

SCREW M5X25

3

22/10/2013

14

77150408B

SCREW TCEI M5X14

1

22/10/2013

15

89520072A

TANK CAP

1

04/04/2013

16

79111111A

GASKET

1

25/06/2013

17

81413251A

UNION

2

25/06/2013

18

92610051A

GUARD

1

30/08/2016

19

59840361A

KEY WITH TRANSPONDER

1

04/04/2013

20

77550171A

SCREW TBEI M4X8

2

30/08/2016

21

69926951A

GASKET KIT

1

22

76412061A

RUBBER SECTION

1

01/04/2014

23

59210251B

FUEL LEVEL GAUGE

1

30/08/2016

24

76040074B

LEVER

1

30/08/2016

25

85611271A

WASHER

3

22/02/2017

4

11

12

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 29/01/2019

Page 123 / 160

NOTES

821 /19 D19000019 - 3

Profile for Ducati Omaha

2019 Ducati Monster 821 Parts Diagram Ducati Omaha  

2019 Ducati Monster 821 Parts Diagram Ducati Omaha