Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-444

Title

:

IBM Cert Sol Expert - IBM Content Mgmt - OnDemand Multpltfrm

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. A UNIX-based OnDemand system will receive report files from a mainframe. The load process runs every evening. To determine how much space should be reserved for the OnDemand download directory, which of the following information is required? A. The average Compression Ratio for all of the report file data types B. The sum of the maximum sizes of the largest report files that could be received C. The numbers of each report type that are expected to be received during a peak period D. Length of time a typical day's loaded reports will be stored in cache A. A only B. B and D C. B and C D. A, B and C Answer: C 2. An insurance company has nine divisions and would like to keep the users and the reports separated by division. Which of the following is the best way to completely isolate these environments on a single system? A. Instance B. Object server C. Optical jukebox D. Application group Answer: A 3. An OnDemand for Windows system needs to download report data from a mainframe system. Which of the following services must be configured and started for the data transmission to take place? A. OnDemand Load Data Service B. OnDemand Scheduler Service C. OnDemand MVSD Server Service D. OnDemand Archive Data Service Answer: C 4. When enabling "Full Report Browse" which of the following occurs? A. The full report is displayed in a separate window. B. All pages of a large object document are transferred to the client automatically. C. All documents from the same load as the selected document can be viewed from the client. D. All pages of the large object document are viewed if "View Combined Documents" is selected. Answer: C 5. To add more than one application to an application group, which of the following must be defined when creating an application group?

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

A. Permission to add B. Permission to update C. A Segment date field D. An Application ID field Answer: D 6. A company has a security requirement that users be logged off of the OnDemand system after 1 hour of inactivity. The 'Inactivity Time Out' value on the System Parameters dialog is set to 'Time Out In 60 Minutes' but not all users are being logged off after 60 minutes of inactivity has passed. What is preventing some users from being logged off as expected? A. The users not being logged out have System Administrator authority. B. The 'Inactivity Time Out' option for some users is not set to 'Use System Value'. C. The 'Inactivity Time Out' option for some users is set to 'Time Out in 30 Minutes'. D. The 'Logoff' option is not selected in the System Logging section of the System Parameters dialog. Answer: B 7. After the position of triggers and indexes have changed in a report, the report will not successfully archive into OnDemand. Which of the following should the OnDemand Administrator modify prior to archiving the changed report? A. The view information B. The load information C. The indexer parameters D. The logical view fields Answer: C 8. A user would like to convert PCL data and display it to the Web browser in PDF format. Which of the following must the administrator do to accomplish this? A. Set the PCL_DISPLAY variable to Yes. B. Change the configuration file on the Client PC. C. Incorporate the AFP2WEB transforms in the Web Enablement Kit. D. Incorporate the Xenos transforms into the Web Enablement Kit. Answer: D 9. In order to locate data that may not appear in every document, which of the following ACIF parameters must be used? A. Group Trigger B. Floating Field C. Floating Trigger D. Transaction Field

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: C 10. When viewing transaction data in the OnDemand client, users would like every other row of data to be green/white for ease of viewing. Which of the following actions allows the OnDemand administrator to meet this requirement? A. Define a trigger. B. Define a logical view. C. Specify "GREENBAR=1" in the indexing parameter file. D. Enable the highlight option on the field property page. Answer: B 11. To create and maintain Storage Sets, an OnDemand Administrator must be which of the following User Types? A. System Administrator B. Storage Set Administrator C. Application Group Administrator D. Application Group/Folder Administrator Answer: A 12. Which of the following statements best describes the manner in which the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit handles large objects when being viewed by the AFP Plug-in? A. A document segment is uncompressed at the server and sent to the Web client. As the user moves through the document, the next segment is requested, as needed, from the server. B. The entire document is sent from the server to the Web client compressed. The entire document is then uncompressed by the client. The user may move through the document without making any further requests of the server. C. A document segment is sent from the server to the Web client compressed. The segment is then uncompressed by the client. As the user moves through the document, the next segment is requested, as needed, from the server. D. The entire document is sent to the Web client compressed. The client decompresses the first segment. As the user moves through the document, each segment is decompressed by the client as necessary, without making any further requests of the server. Answer: C 13. Which of the following system components can be created during the initial installation of an OnDemand instance? A. A TSM Storage Set B. An OAM Storage Set C. A Cache Only Storage Set

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

D. TSM, OAM, and Cache Only Storage Sets Answer: C 14. A customer plans to store all their report data in cache storage. Which of the following is NOT required? A. Storage Set B. Primary storage node C. Tivoli Storage Manager D. OnDemand Cache Storage Manager Answer: C 15. An Application Group and an Application have been created and both were called "Customer Data". The

OnDemand

instance

is

"archive".

The

data

to

be

loaded

resides

in

file

d:\ondemand\customer_013181. Which of the following commands is used to verify that the indexing parameters are set up correctly without loading the data? A. arsmaint -I archive -v d:\ondemand\customer_013181 B. arsload -g "Customer Data" -i d:\ondemand\customer_013181 C. arsload -g "Customer Data" -v d:\ondemand\customer_013181 D. arsdoc query -G "Customer Data" -d d:\ondemand -I customer_013181 Answer: B 16. An Administrator wants to store a System Log message whenever a user deletes an annotation. The box in the Application Group Message Logging for Annotation Delete is checked. A test is performed to validate that messages are being stored as expected. The Administrator deletes an annotation and then queries the System Log for the proper message (Message number 70), but nothing is returned. Why has the message NOT been stored in the System Log? A. Annotation delete message logging was not selected for the Administrator's userid. B. The System Log does not have an option to store a message for annotation deletions. C. Administrator permissions allow annotations to be deleted and so no message is stored. D. Application Group Messages has not been checked in the System Logging section of the System Parameters. Answer: D 17. Which of the following can be performed with the OnDemand Client for Microsoft Windows, but NOT with the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit? A. View full fidelity AFP and PDF documents B. Provide logical view support of line data C. Display the annotation flags on the hit list D. View multiple documents from multiple folders in one window

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Answer: D 18. Which of the following is used when determining the size of the OnDemand database? A. The size and number of Indexes and Filters, the length of time to store the documents, and the number of documents to be loaded B. The number of bytes per page, the report data type and the number of concurrent users C. The size and number of Indexes, the predicted number of documents to be stored before expiration processing, and number of concurrent users D. Number of documents loaded each month, the predicted concurrent usage and associated retrieval rate Answer: A 19. The default password in OnDemand is 8 bytes long. Which of the following, in the OnDemand Administrator, changes the default password length? A. User definition B. Group definition C. System parameters D. Application Group definition Answer: C 20. An OnDemand Administrator creates an application group and specifies "NONE" for its tablespace type. After loading many documents to the application group, the administrator wants to move the application group table into its own SMS tablespace. Which of the following commands could be used to do this? A. arstblsp B. arsdb migrate C. arsadmin unload D. arsadmin load_db Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass IBM 000-444 dumps study guides