Issuu on Google+

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

IBM 000-002

Title

:

IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 Implementation

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

   

   

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

 

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. The customer is requesting performance monitoring of NetApp storage subsystems. Which agent is required? A. NetApp CIM agent (ONTAP SMI-S agent) B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Data agent C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Storage Resource agent D. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Data agent and NetApp CIM agent Answer: A

2. What is the minimum interval for data gathering by a switch performance monitor job? A. 1 minute B. 5 minutes C. 10 minutes D. 15 minutes Answer: B

3. Which device currently supports for Single Sign-on with IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1? A. SVC 4.3.1 B. DS8000 Release 4.2 C. DS5000 (Firmware 7.50.12.00) D. Brocade switches managed by DCFM Answer: B

4. How can a user validate that the data agents are registered successfully on the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center GUI tree? A. Data Manager-> Data/Storage Resource agents B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center-> agents C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center-> Data agents D. Administrative Services->Data Sources->Data/Storage Resource agents Answer: D

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

5. Which report is available in Disk Manager in IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1? A. volumes by RAID Level B. volumes by Disk Type and Speed C. volume to Backend Volume Assignment D. allocated but assigned volumes (empty volumes) Answer: C

6. Which data collection job should be run for producing a storage subsystem performance report? A. subsystem scan B. subsystem probe C. subsystem discovery D. subsystem performance monitor Answer: D

7. Which Triggering-Condition is valid when configuring Hypervisor Alerts? A. Hypervisor Added B. Hypervisor Removed C. Virtual Machine Added D. Virtual Machine Discovered Answer: C

8. Can a computer be a member of multiple user-defined Computer Groups? A. Yes, computers can be added to multiple Computer Groups. B. No, a computer can only be member of one group at a time. C. Yes, computers can be added to multiple Computer Groups, but will always be member of the Default Computer Group. D. No, a computer can only be member of one group at a time, in addition to the Default Computer Group which it will always be member of. Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

9. Which statement is true about a CIMOM discovery job? A. It must always be run manually. B. The local subnet is always scanned. C. A list of IP addresses can be provided. D. An SNMP trap is always triggered if the job fails. Answer: C

10. Which method is used when deploying Storage Resource agents (SRA) remotely? A. Use the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center User Interface to create SRA deployments. B. Use the command line interface on the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center server to deploy the agents remotely. C. Use an FTP server to deploy the agents code to the required computer, and this will automatically run the installation program once the code has been ftp'ed successfully. D. Invoke the installation program found on the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center media directly from the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center server, similar method used when deploying Data agents. Answer: A

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

•

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try


Test4pass IBM 000-002 dumps study guides