Issuu on Google+

Pay More attention to Killtest now. We have updated many new exams for all of you: 000-958, 1Z0-507, 312-49v8, BAS-011, BAS-012, EC1-349, HP0-D15, HP0-D17, HP0-J56, HP0-J59, 000-118, HP0-P11, JN0-332, PK0-003, CAS-001, OA0-002, HP2-K25. At Killtest, you can choose CompTIA, IBM, HP, Symantec, Juniper and so on as you like. What’s more, we have Christmas promotion for all of you. From December 1 to December 28, in order to celebrating Christmas, we Killtest have biggest promotion for all the customers. When come to Killtest during this period, we have 20% discount on all IT certification exams. In addition, you also can use the vouchers for saving additional money $15. Each voucher can be used once only, so we only remain QEh17ZC2, OIwmgYzL, R5jcAUQM, neJZRJMr for you.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: HP0-J59

Title

: StoreOnce Solutions Advanced Service and Support

Version : Demo

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.You support a category with one central data center EMEA and 21 worldwide. A local D2D is planned in each remote site and one in the headquarters. All of the remote sales offices will back up replicate 100 GB of data to the central headquarter within a 12-hour window. Which system fits the customer requirements data center? A. D2D4312 B. D2D4112 C. D2D4106 D. D2D2504 Answer: A 2.Which terms describe the deduplication technology used in an StoreOnce D2D2504i Backup System.? (Select two) A. Appliance-based B. Source-based C. Object-level differencing D. Post-process E. Inline-process Answer: C,D 3.Which statement describes the difference between deduplication technology used on an HP VLS9200 and an HP StoreOnce D2D4324 Backup System? A. The VLS9200 and D2D4324 use post-processing deduplication technology. B. VLS9200 uses HP post-processing deduplication: D2D4324 uses HP StoreOnce inline deduplication technology. C. VLS9200 uses HP Dynamic Deduplication: D2D4324 uses HP Accelerated Deduplication technology. D. VLS9200 uses HP StoreOnce Deduplication: D2D4324 uses HP Dynamic Deduplication technology. Answer: B 4.Your customer wants to purchase an HP StoreOnce Backup System solution that hold up to 9 TB of usable data today, but will be able to add additional capacity in future. Which HP StoreOnce solution can fulfill these demands? A. D2D4112 B. D2D2502i C. D2D2504i D. D2D4106fc Answer: A 5.A customer asks you to recommend an HP StoreOnce Backup System solution with these availability features: - Redundant fans - Redundant power supplies - Dual 8 GB Fibre Channel connections Which Hp StoreOnce Backup System model meets these requirements? A. D2D2502i G2

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. D2D4106fc C. D2D4306fc D. D2D4324 Answer: D 6.Which authentication mode is implemented in an StoreOnce Backup System environment allow access to the StoreOnce GUI? A. CHAP B. Radius C. Active Directory D. Local user Answer: C 7.Your customer wants to replicate data from their 22 branch offices to their data center. Which HP StoreOnce Backup System has to be installed as a target to fulfill this requirement? A. D2D4324 B. D2D41061c C. D2D4112 D. D2D2504i Answer: A 8.When discussing deduplication technologies used in an HP StoreOnce Backup System, Which statement is correct? A. Hash-based chunking identities and compares blocks to be saved B. File-based deduplication technologies are used in an HP StoreOnce Backup System C. Single-instancing is performed on a file basis to avoid duplicates when using the NAS interface D. Object-level differencing is used to store duplicate data Answer: B 9.Which HP StoreOnce D2D Backup System can supply more than 16 NAS backup targets? A. D2D2504i G2 B. D2D2502i G2 C. D2D4112 D. D2D4106 Answer: D 10.Which statement is used when describing a virtual full backup? A. Pointers are used to consolidate data rather than copying data. B. Only data created since the last full backup is stored. C. Only changed data since the last virtual full backup is stored on disk D. Restore speed and used disk space is equivalent to a conventional full backup Answer: A

3/3


HP0-J59 exam questions