Page 1

Exam MB2-634 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

Free MB2-634Exam Preparation Questions Exam MB2-634: CRM 4.0 Extending Microsoft Dynamics

For Latest MB2-634 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ MB2-634.html


Question: 1 Which of the following can you do by editing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SiteMap? (choose more than one) A. Add new links within an entity form to custom Web pages B. Add a new menu to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Application Menu Bar C. Remove the Sales Area from the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Navigation Pane D. Add new links within the Microsoft Dynamics CRM application to custom Web pages Answer: B, D Question: 2 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to create an ASP .Net extension for Microsoft Dynamics CRM. This extension will be deployed on a multitenanted Microsoft Dynamics CRM deployment which has several organizations. The extension will be deployed within the CRM Web site, and will be accessed from an ISV.Config button which will be created within the customizations for all organizations. what is the simplest way to identify the appropriate organization within the extension? A. Use the CrmDiscoveryService to return the current organization context. B. Ensure the PassParams="1" attribute is set on the ISV.Config button configuration C. Obtain the Organization from the orgname value of the QueryString D. Use a WhoAmIRequest to find the UserId of the current user E. Use the CrmDiscoveryService to return the default organization for that user F. Use the ExtractCrmAuthenticationToken method of the CrmAuthenticationToken class to get a CrmAuthenticationToken. Read the OrganizationName property G. of the CrmAuthenticationToken Answer: B Question: 3 What is the easiest way to specify the data for the CrmAuthenticationToken when submitting a Soap Request to the CrmService from client script? A. Use the client side GenerateAuthenticationHeader() function. Include the return value within the <Soap:Header> element B. Submit a Soap Request to the CrmService Web service to return the information. Add these within the <Soap:Header> element C. Read the AuthenticationType, OrganizationName and CallerId from the crmForm object. Add these within the <Soap:Header> element D. Submit a Soap Request to the CrmDiscoveryService Web service to return the information. Add these within the <Soap:Header> element Answer: A Question: 4 Which of the following extensions to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook are using through Microsoft Dynamics CRM Customizations? (choose more than one) A. Adding a menu item to Account entity form B. Adding a new area to the main navigation pane C. Adding a button to the toolbar of the Case entity form D. Adding a button to the CRM toolbar of the Outlook client Answer: A, B, C Question: 5 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task. You have to write some code to validate data within the OnSave event of the opportunity form. This validation code depends on data stored in the estimatedrevenue attribute of the account that is the Potential Customer of the opportunity. The Potential Customer is stored in the customerid attribute, and you have already checked that it does contain a valid account. You have to ensure that the solution is implemented in a supported way.How can you access the data in the estimatedrevenue attribute? A. Use the following client script expression: B. all.customerid.estimatedrevenue.DataValue. C. Use the following client script expression: For Latest MB2-634 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ MB2-634.html


D. all.customerid.DataValue[stimatedrevenue.DataValue. E. Use the OpenObj function to open the form for the appropriate account. Use the return value of the OpenObj function to obtain access to the crmForm object for F. Create a new instance of the Msxml2.XmlHttp ActiveXObject Answer: D Question: 6 A custome .NET application that uses the CrmService Web service to create leads and new custom entity records within Microsoft Dynamics CRM has been written by you.The application all runs normally when testing the code using an account with the System Administrator security role. However, when using a different user account theleads are created, but the code for creating the custom entity records fails. An error indicates the user does not hold the necessary privileges.You check the user account used, add it to a security role which has the CREATE access right for the custom entity, then test the code again, but get the same error. So what is the most likely reason for this problem? A. The code has not set the CallerIdValue field of the CrmService object to that of the correct user. B. Security changes to custom entities only apply after the entity is published.Publish the custom entity and try again. C. Security role membership is only checked when a user account logs on. Log off, and log on again with the user account before testing again. D. The user account requires more than just the CREATE access right. Answer: D Question: 7 As an administrator of a company, now you've been assigned a task, you have to write an extension to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 which will be deployed on an Microsoft Dynamics CRM implementation that supports multiple languages.The extension will need to display the text labels of picklist fields to the user. All users have been granted appropriate permissions to access the MetadataService Web service. So what should you do tou ensure that each user sees these text labels in the correct language, with the least development effort? A. Deploy one instance of the extension for each language, and specify the language to which it applies. The CRM platform will automatically call the correct B. Your extension code must impersonate the current user when retrieving the picklist labels from the MetadataService Web service. The MetadataService Web C. Your extension code should retrieve the labels for all languages. Whenever labels need to be displayed, your code will need to retrieve the current user D. Retrieve the picklist labels from the MetadataService Web service in the default language. Whenever labels need to be displayed, your code will need to retrieve Answer: B Question: 8 You're the administrator of your company network. There is a rule in your company which provides that a record must be written to a custom application when a user creates a case in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You must ensure that the code you write does not have impact on the Microsoft Dynamics CRM user's experience as the custom application can be slow to update. Also you must ensure that only data that is saved to Microsoft Dynamics CRM is written to the custom application. So how should you write the logic to update the custom application? A. As a synchronous plug-in registered on a pre-event. B. As an asynchronous plug-in registered on a pre-event. C. As an asynchronous plug-in registered on a post-event. D. Using client-side Jscript that runs on a form's OnSave event. Answer: C Question: 9 Several extensions for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 have been written by your company, which were deployed by many customers. And the extensions were tested successfully on Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0. But some customer complains that the extensions don't work any loner when they upgrade their implementation to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0.What differences between the test environment, and this customer deployment may be the cause of the problems? (choose more than one) A. The customer For Latest MB2-634 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ MB2-634.html


deployment may use a different SQL collation and sort order. B. The customer deployment may have been deployed on Windows Live, which does not support all types of extensions. C. The customer deployment may include multiple CRM organizations. Extensions written for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 can only work on the default D. The customer deployment may use IFD (Forms) authentication. Extensions written for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0 assume Active Directory authentication is Answer: C, D Question: 10 You're an administrator of your company network. You're in charge of extending a Microsoft Dynamics CRM implementation for a multi-national company. The implementation contains one Microsoft Dynamics CRM organization, but it supports two languages, English and Chinese. Your manager asks you to add a link to the company's Intranet as a SubArea in the main Navigation Pane of the CRM application. The text of the SubArea should display in English or Chinese, based on the user preferred language in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. What should you do to achieve this while using as less effort as possible? A. Create one SubArea in the SiteMap, with two Title elements. For each Title element, set the text and the LCID to the appropriate values for each language. B. Create two separate SiteMaps; one in English and the other in Chinese. Associate each SiteMap with the appropriate language. Create the SubArea with the C. Create one SubArea in the SiteMap with one Title element. D. Add the SubArea with text in one of the languages. E. Add script to the application OnLoad event to determine the language code (LCID) of the current user, and programmatically update the text of the SubArea if it Answer: A Question: 11 You're an administrator of your company network. An ASP .Net extension has been created by a developer to access data in a separate application from Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You're asked to deploy this extension within the CRM Web site. But when it is deployed, it doesn't work normally. But when deployed in a separate ASP.NET 2.0 Web site, it does work correctly.You find that the ASP.NET extension does not contain a web.config file. In order to make it work correctly within the CRM Web site, you have to add one web.config element to the extension. So which web.config elements may need to be added to? (choose more than one) A. pages B. appSettings C. httpRuntime D. httpModules Answer: A, D Question: 12 You're an administrator of your company network. Now you've been assigned a task to create an ASP .Net extension for Microsoft Dynamics CRM. This extension will access data within the CRM platform. Also, it is important that the extension can only access the data that the user who accesses the extension is permitted to see. Theextension must be reusable on many CRM deployments, which may use either IFD (Forms) or Active Directory authentication, and is to be deployed within the CRM Website. You do not want to prompt the user for his or her credentials. The web.config file for the extension contains the element <identity impersonate="true" /> How does your code need to access the CRM data ? A. Use the System.Data namespace to retrieve the CRM data using SQL SELECT statements against the base SQL tables. B. Use the System.Data namespace to retrieve the CRM data using SQL SELECT statements against the Filtered Views. C. Ensure all code that accesses the CRM platform is wrapped within a using (new CrmImpersonator()) code block Use the Retrieve and RetrieveMultiple methods D. Use the CrmDiscoveryService to retrieve the UserId of the current user. For Latest MB2-634 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ MB2-634.html


E. CallerId to the appropriate user Answer: C

For complete Exam MB2-634 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material

Visit: http://www.examsexpert.com/MB2-634.html

www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest MB2-634 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ MB2-634.html

Exam MB2-634 Preparation Questions  

ExamsExpert providing one of the best certification preparation services. A 100% success guaranteed study material that ensures your success...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you