Issuu on Google+

Exam 9A0­701 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

 

Free 9A0­701 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  9A0­701    : ColdFusion MX Developer Exam

For Latest 9A0­701 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0­701.html


Question: 1 What functions provide security information once the <cfloginuser> tag is processed? (Choose two) A. IsLoggedIn() B. GetAuthUser() C. IsUserInRole() D. IsAuthenticated() E. RoleHasPermission() Answer: B, C Question: 2 What happens when the tag is processed? (Choose two) <cfapplication name="hrapp" clientmanagement="yes" clientstorage="hr_db"> A. Creates cfid and cftoken variables B. Enables session variables for client management C. Allows cookies to be stored in the client storage hr_db D. Allows client variables to be stored in the client storage hr_db E. Creates the client variables in a database table named hrapp Answer: A, D Question: 3 What are the memory-resident variables that are tied to an application? (Choose two) A. Server B. Cookie C. Session D. Request E. Application Answer: C, E Question: 4 The following statement is in an Application.cfm file. <cfparam name="DSN" default="FastTrack_Lab"> What is the correct way to reference the variable DSN created by the above code? A. Client.DSN B. Server.DSN C. Session.DSN D. Variables.DSN E. Application.DSN Answer: D Question: 5 What attribute and value combination is required in the <cfapplication> tag to enable session variables? A. SESSIONMANAGEMENT="Yes" B. SETCLIENTCOOKIES="Yes" and NAME="Name" C. SESSIONMANAGEMENT="Yes" and NAME="Name" D. SETCLIENTCOOKIES="Yes" and SESSIONMANAGEMENT="Yes" Answer: C

For Latest 9A0­701 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0­701.html


Question: 6 What is NOT a valid location for storage of client variables? A. Cookies B. Database C. Registry D. Session Answer: D Question: 7 What attribute of <cfquery> is required in order to query a previously executed query? A. Name B. Dbtype C. Timeout D. Datasource Answer: B Question: 8 What SQL clause should be included in the query "GetEmpList" based on the statement? <cfoutput query="GetEmpList" group="Department_Name"> A. WHERE B. GROUP BY C. ORDER BY D. GROUP WITH Answer: C Question: 9 What is added to protect this code from URL hacking? (Choose two) <cfquery name="Test" datasource="TestDB"> SELECT Employee_Name FROM Employee WHERE Employee_ID = #URL.EmpID# </cfquery> A. Val() function B. Int() function C. <cfqueryparam> tag D. URLEncodedFormat() function E. Put a semi-colon at the end of the WHERE clause Answer: A, C Question: 10 What is the problem with the cached query code? <cfquery name="qGetEmp" datasource="Coffee_Valley" cachedwithin="CreateTimeSpan(0,0,0,0)"> SELECT Emp_ID, Emp_Name, Salary FROM Employee </cfquery> A. CACHEDWITHIN is not a valid attribute of <cfquery>. B. It is missing the pound signs around CreateTimeSpan(). C. Since there is no time value in the CreateTimeSpan() function, it will not work. D. It should use the CreateDate() function instead of the CreateTimeSpan() function. Answer: B Question: 11 What are attributes of the <cftransaction> tag? (Choose two) A. LOCK B. ACTION C. COMMIT D. ISOLATION For Latest 9A0­701 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0­701.html


E. ROLLBACK Answer: B, D Question: 12 What does ColdFusion do when a column's value is NULL inside a database and that column is returned in a query? The result set column value is set to A. a value of "-1". B. no value at all. C. the value of "0". D. an empty string (""). E. the string value of "NULL". Answer: D Question: 13 What ANSI SQL wildcards are used with the LIKE operator? (Choose wo) A. * B. _ C. ? D. % Answer: B, D Question: 14 What method is NOT used to return data to a ColdFusion page from a database stored procedure call? A. <cfquery> tag to return result sets B. <cfspresult> tag to return result sets C. <cfprocresult> tag to return result sets D. <cfprocparam> tag to return output parameters Answer: B

For Latest 9A0­701 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0­701.html


For complete Exam 9A0-701 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0-701.html

www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 9A0­701 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0­701.html


Exam 9A0-701 Preparation Questions