Page 1

Exam 9A0-067 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

Free 9A0-067 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 9A0-067: Premiere/Encore/OnLocation@ CS3 ACE Exam

For Latest 9A0-067 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0-067.html


Question: 1 You create a template for an opening sequence by using animated graphic elements and a placeholder for the video footage. You want to substitute the placeholder with footage contained in a bin. What should you do? A. Use the Overlay command. B. Use the Replace With Clip from Source Monitor command. C. Drag the footage onto the placeholder pressing the CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) key. D. Drag the footage onto the placeholder pressing the ALT (Windows) or OPTION (Mac) key. Answer: D Question: 2 You want to use a rolling title in your current and future projects. What should you do to make the title reusable? A. Choose Default Roll from Title > New Title. B. Choose New Title Based on Template from Title > New Title. C. Choose Import File As Template from Title > Templates. D. Choose Import Current Title As Template from Title > Templates. Answer: C Question: 3 In your project, you want the last lines of the title to remain on screen. What should you do? A. Increase the value of the Ease-Out and Ease-In options. B. Deselect Start Off Screen and increase the value of the Preroll option. C. Deselect End Off Screen and increase the value of the Postroll option. D. Decrease the value of the Ease-Out and Ease-In options. Answer: C Question: 4 You create a title involving text and graphics. You want to create several versions of this title with each version having a different color graphic or different color text. What should you do? A. Export the title as a layered Photoshop (.PSD) file. B. Save the project file by using the Save As command. C. Use the Import Current Title as the Template feature. D. Use the New Title Based On Current Title feature. Answer: D Question: 5 In the Titler window, you create and select two copies of the same text in different positions. What should you do in the Title Actions panel to position them on the same horizontal line? A. Click Vertical Center in the Align area. B. Click Horizontal Center in the Align area. C. Click Vertical Center in the Center area. D. Click Horizontal Center in the Center area. Answer: A Question: 6 Which is the default preset routing option for remote control buttons? A. Wrap around left/right, wrap within the same row B. Wrap around left/right, wrap to the next row C. Wrap around up/down, wrap within the same column D. Wrap around up/down, wrap to the next column Answer: A For Latest 9A0-067 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0-067.html


Question: 7 You are creating a chapter index menu in Encore. You have created a settings button and linked this button to the settings submenu. What type of setting should this button have? A. Main B. Chapter C. Normal D. Next Answer: C Question: 8 You are having difficulty selecting buttons in the Menu Viewer in an Encore project. What should you do? A. Select the button in the Library panel. B. Select the button's layer in the Layers panel. C. Select the button in the Styles panel. D. Choose Object > Arrange > Bring to Front and then select the button. Answer: B Question: 9 You have an AIF audio file and an MP3 audio file in the Project panel in an Encore project. You also have a menu displayed in the Menu Viewer. What happens when you drag both the audio files to the menu in the Menu Viewer? A. None of the audio tracks are added to the menu. B. The audio track listed first in the project panel is added to the menu. C. The audio track listed second in the project panel is added to the menu. D. Both the audio files are added to the menu. Answer: B Question: 10 In an Encore project, after creating a subpicture using the Object > Create Subpicture command, you want to customize the menu color set. However, the Highlight menu in the Properties panel is disabled. What could be the probable reason for this? A. The menu is using the automatic color set. B. A customized color set CANNOT be created after creating a subpicture. C. The layers were NOT labelled correctly. D. The subpicture does NOT have a color set. Answer: D Question: 11 In an Encore project, which column in the Layers panel enables you to convert a layer set in the Layers panel into a button? A. Button/Object B. Display/Hide C. Lock/Unlock D. Transcode Settings Answer: A Question: 12 You want to apply a random Pan and Zoom effect to all the slides in a slide show. What must you ensure before applying the effect to the complete slide show? A. Any one slide in the slide show must be selected. B. None of the slides of the slide show must be selected. For Latest 9A0-067 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0-067.html


C. Pan and Zoom effect should NOT already be applied to a slide in the slide show. D. All the slides should have the same transition effect. Answer: B Question: 13 You enable the Subtitle option for all the slides of a slide show in Encore. What should you do to apply a specific color to the subtitle? A. Choose Timeline > Edit Timeline Color Set to edit Group 1 colors. B. Select Match Slideshow in the Properties panel. C. Apply a text style from the Styles panel. D. Change the text properties of the slide show in the Characters panel. Answer: A Question: 14 In Encore, you create a slide show containing 10 slides. The complete duration of the slide show is 40 seconds. You add two audio files to the slide show. The length of each audio file is 25 seconds. You select Fit Slideshow To Audio Duration in the Audio pane of the Properties panel. What happens? (Choose two.) A. The duration of the slide show increases to 50 seconds. B. The duration of all slides becomes equal. C. The duration of each slide increases proportionally. D. The audio plays only for the duration of the complete slide show. E. The audio plays even after the slide show is complete. Answer: A, B Question: 15 Where in the Properties panel can you customize the direction of the Wipe transition of a selected slide? A. The Basic pane B. The Effects pane C. The Transition pane D. The Additional Options pane Answer: C

For complete Exam 9A0-067 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0-067.html For Latest 9A0-067 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0-067.html


www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 9A0-067 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/9A0-067.html

Exam 9A0-067 Preparation Questions  

ExamsExpert providing one of the best certification preparation services. A 100% success guaranteed study material that ensures your success...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you