Page 1

Exam 70-653 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

Free 70-653 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 70-653: TS: Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring

For Latest 70-653 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ 70-653.html


Question: 1 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. Now you upgrade the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements. Then you are assigned a task to verify that Internet e-mail can be received successfully after the upgrade. What should you do to accomplish this task? A. In order to accomplish this task, you need to connect to Outlook Web Access and send a message internally. B. In order to accomplish this task, you need to obtain the public fully qualified domain name (FQDN) of your mail server by using the NSLOOKUP command-line tool. C. In order to accomplish this task, you need to run the Configure a Smart Host for Internet e-mail task. D. In order to accomplish this task, on an external computer, use the TELNET command-line tool to send a test message, and then use the Exchange Message Tracking tool. E. In order to accomplish this task, you need to connect to Outlook Web Access and send a message internally and then use the Exchange Message Tracking tool. Answer: D Question: 2 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a virtual private network (VPN) configured on the server. You have eight users that use VPN to connect to the network, but then the eight users say that sometimes they can not use VPN to connect to the network simultaneously. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that all eight users can use VPN to connect to the network at the same time. What action should you perform? A. Run the Configure a Virtual Private Network Wizard by using the Windows SBS Console. B. Add an IPv4 multicast scope by using the Routing and Remote Access Console. C. Configure the PPTP port properties by using the Routing and Remote Access Console. D. Add a new IP address exclusion range by using the DHCP Console. Answer: C Question: 3 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a virtual private network (VPN) configured on the server. You have a user named Linc. When Linc plans to use the VPN to connect to the network, he reports that he receives the error message as the following: Error 649: The account has no permission to dial in. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that Linc is able to use VPN to connect to the network. What should you do to achieve this goal? A. To achieve this goal, you should configure access settings on the Remote Access tab of Lincs user account properties by using the Windows SBS Console. B. To achieve this goal, you should add Lincs user account to the Remote Web Workplace Users security group in Active Directory Users and Computers. C. To achieve this goal, you should add Lincs user account to the Remote Access tab of Lincs user. D. To achieve this goal, you should Use the Windows SBS Console to configure a new VPN on the Network Connectivity tab. E. To achieve this goal, you should select the Enable remote control check box and the Require users permission check box on the Remote control tab of Lincs user account properties in Active Directory Users and Computers. ?q Answer: A Question: 4 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of For Latest 70-653 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ 70-653.html


the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have eight specific standard users and you need to make sure that the Administration links on the Remote Web Workplace home page can be viewed by these users. In order to achieve this goal, you should make sure that these users should be prevented to have full administrative privileges on the (SBS) 2008 server. So which option would you choose? A. You should add these users to the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group. B. You should add these users to the Windows SBS Administrators distribution group. C. You should add these users to the Windows SBS Link Users security group. D. You should add these users to the Windows SBS Admin Tools Group security group. Answer: D Question: 5 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a user named Linc. Now you are asked to not allow Linc to be able to access Remote Web Workplace. Of the following options, which are two possible ways to accomplish this task? (Each correctanswer presents a complete solution. Choose more than one.) A. You should use Active Directory Users and Computers to remove Lincs domain user account from the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group. B. You should use the Security tab to add an exception to the server firewall settings for Windows Remote Management in the Windows SBS Console. C. You should use Active Directory Users and Computers to remove Lincs domain user account from the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group. D. You should use Active Directory Users and Computers to add an exception to the server firewall settings for Windows Remote Management in the Windows SBS Console. E. You should use the Shared Folders and Web Sites tab to modify Remote Web Workplace permissions in the Windows SBS Console. Answer: A, B Question: 6 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that the Change Password link can not be assessed by the Remote Web Workplace users. Which option would you choose to accomplish this task? A. To accomplish this task, you need to edit the Site Image Web part on the Internal Web site. B. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the properties of the Remote Web Workplace Web site by using the Windows SBS Console. C. To accomplish this task, you need to add the Remote Web Workplace users to the Windows SBS Admin Tools Group security group. D. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the properties of the Remote Web Workplace Users security group by using the Windows SBS Console. E. To accomplish this task, you need to edit the Site Image Web part on the Remote Web Workplace Web site. Answer: B Question: 7 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are preparing for the upgrade from the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements. You are assigned a task to make sure that you will regard Migration Mode as an available option when the migration is ongoing. What action should you perform? A. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the DCPROMO command-line tool. B. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Migration Preparation Tool. For Latest 70-653 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ 70-653.html


C. In order to accomplish this task, you should use Windows SBS 2008 Best Practices Analyzer. D. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Windows SBS 2008 Answer File Tool. E. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Windows SBS 2003 Answer File Tool. Answer: D Question: 8 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. All users are enabled with My Documents folder redirection. Currently, you set up a new user role named Support and you assign Support role to a number of users. However, those user accounts under the Support role found that the My Documents folders fail to be redirected, so you need to make sure that you can enable My Documents folder redirection for those user accounts with the Support role assigned. Which option should you choose? A. In order to ensure that, the properties of the Support role should be modified in the Windows SBS Console. B. In order to ensure that, all user accounts should be added to the Windows SBS Folder Redirection Accounts security group in Active Directory Users and Computers. C. In order to ensure that, the Support role should be added to the security filter for the Small Business Server Folder Redirection Policy GPO in the Group Policy Management Console. D. In order to ensure that, the Support user object should be enabled in Active Directory Users and Computers. E. In order to ensure that, all users should be added to the share permissions for the FolderRedirections share in the Windows SBS Console. Answer: A Question: 9 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Then a new security group named SalesA is created. Now you are asked to make sure that you can view SalesA group from the global address list. What action should you perform? A. To make sure of that, you need to create a new mail contact named SalesA. B. To make sure of that, first you need to create a new user account named SalesA, and then grant all members of the SalesA security group the Send As permission for the new user accounts mailbox. C. To make sure of that, you need to create a new distribution group named SalesA. D. To make sure of that, you need to add an e-mail address to the SalesA security group. E. To make sure of that, you need to add the SalesA security group to the ExchangeLegacyInterop security group. Answer: D Question: 10 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. There is a user named Mini and Client A is her office computer. Then Mini uses the Remote Web Workplace home page to access Client A. Sometimes, Mini needs to access to an application on a client computer named Client B. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that Mini is able to use the Remote Web Workplace home page to access Client B. What should you do to accomplish this task? A. To accomplish this task, you need to add Minis user account to the Windows SBS Remote Web Workplace Users security group. B. To accomplish this task, you need to select the Can remotely access this computer check box on Minis user account properties. C. To accomplish this task, you need to assign the Standard User access level to Minis user account. D. To accomplish this task, you need to add Minis user account to the Windows SBS Virtual Private Network Users security group. For Latest 70-653 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ 70-653.html


Answer: B Question: 11 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You use a security group to receive group e-mail. Now the security groups e-mail messages should be archived to a Windows Share Point Services site. So what should you do? A. In order to archive the security groups e-mail messages, you should configure the incoming e-mail settings by using the Share Point 3.0 Central Administration console. B. In order to archive the security groups e-mail messages, you should modify the security groups properties in the Windows SBS Console. C. In order to archive the security groups e-mail messages, you should create a new distribution group in Active Directory Users and Computers. D. In order to archive the security groups e-mail messages, you should perform a backup by using the SharePoint 3.0 Central Administration console. E. In order to archive the security groups e-mail messages, you should use the STSADM command-line tool. Answer: C Question: 12 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Now you are asked to implement a mailbox quota of 3 GB for all standard users, but you should make sure you could not affect other types of users. Which option would you choose to achieve that? A. Configure the mailbox database limits by using the Exchange Management Console. B. Configure the message size restrictions for all standard users by using the Exchange Management Console. C. Use the Users and Groups tab to edit the Standard User role properties in the Windows SBS Console. D. First, use the Users and Groups tab to create a new user role that has a maximum mailbox size of 3 GB in the Windows SBS Console, and then apply this new role to all user accounts. Answer: C Question: 13 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. There is a user named Linc planning to upload files to a shared folder, but it fails to upload files to the shared folder. Now you are required to make Linc be able to upload the files to the shared folder. What action should you perform to meet the requirement? A. You should modify the quota for shared folders in Linc's user account properties. B. You should disable folder redirection to the server in the Standard User role. C. You should enable folder redirection to the server in Linc's user account properties. D. You should enable folder redirection to the server in the Standard User role. E. You should modify the quota for redirected folders in Linc's user account properties. Answer: A Question: 14 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a user named Luta. In order to make sure that all administrative tasks are able to be performed by Luta on the Internal Web site, which option should you choose? A. Standard User role should be assigned to Luta's user account. B. Luta's user account should be added to the Windows SBS SharePoint_OwnersGroup security group by using the Windows SBS Console. For Latest 70-653 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ 70-653.html


C. Luta's user account should be added to the Windows SBS SharePoint_VisitorsGroup security group by using the Windows SBS Console. D. The Standard User with administration links role should be assigned to Luta's user account. Answer: B Question: 15 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You're in charge of the company network and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have all users' My Documents folders stored on the Windows SBS 2008 server. Now you are assigned a task that make all users not be able to store audio or video files in their My Documents folders, so how can you achieve this goal? A. In order to achieve this, you should create a File Screen policy on the UserShares shared folder in the File System Resource Manager Console. B. In order to achieve this, you should create a File Screen policy on the RedirectedFolders shared folder in the File System Resource Manager Console. C. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in User Configuration in the Group Policy Management Console. D. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in Computer Configuration in the Group Policy Management Console. E. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in User Configuration in the File System Resource Manager Console. Answer: B Question: 16 You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You're in charge of the company network and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. The staff of your company has the documents stored in the Corp.net shared documents library, but after doing that, they give a report that when they open a document from the shared documents library, the document opens in their Web browser, while not in the client application. So you are assigned a task to make sure that users can open these documents in the client application. What action should you perform to accomplish this task? A. To accomplish this task, you need to configure the file types in the Default Programs settings in the Windows SBS Control Panel. B. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the Browser-enabled Documents option in Control Panel on all client computers. C. To accomplish this task, you need to reconfigure the default settings in the Standard View in the Shared Documents View Type settings. D. To accomplish this task, you need to configure the file types in the Default Programs settings in Control Panel on all client computers. E. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the Browser-enabled Documents option in the Shared Documents Advanced settings. Answer: E

For Latest 70-653 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ 70-653.html


For complete Exam 70-653 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material

Visit: http://www.examsexpert.com/70-653.html

www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 70-653 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/ 70-653.html


Exam 70-653 Preparation Questions  

ExamsExpert providing one of the best certification preparation services. A 100% success guaranteed study material that ensures your success...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you