Page 1

Exam 642-162 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

Free 642-162 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 642-162: IP Contact Center Express Implementation

For Latest 642-162 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html


Question: 1 What is the maximum number of skills that a CSQ can be associated with when configuring IPCC Express Enhanced? A. 15 B. 20 C. 25 D. 30 E. 40 F. 50 Answer: F Question: 2 What is the maximum amount of Cisco Agent Desktop downtime after a failover when using high availability in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0? A. 10 seconds B. 30 seconds C. 45 seconds D. 60 seconds Answer: D Question: 3 Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.5 platform set supports the embedded internet browser in the Cisco Agent Desktop? A. Premium only B. Enhanced and Premium only C. Standard, Enhanced, and Premium D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express does not support embedded internet browser Answer: A Question: 4 Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing? A. The agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time B. The next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list C. The next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list D. The agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected Answer: C Question: 5 Which of the following step libraries is included in the license for IPCC Express Standard? A. ICM steps B. E-mail steps C. Media steps D. Database steps Answer: C Question: 6 Which three components are installed from the Cisco CRS Installer media? (Choose three.) A. iPlanet Web Server B. Cisco CRS Engine C. Cisco IP Telephony Windows 2000 Server OS D. Cisco Unified CallManager E. Cisco Recording F. MS SQL Server Answer: B, E, F Question: 7 For Latest 642-162 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html


Cisco Unified CallManager and Cisco CRS use what interface for call control? A. LDAP B. HTTP C. AXL D. JTAPI Answer: D Question: 8 Which two items does the Cisco CRS 4.5 Installer always install on the system? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Unified CallManager B. Cisco Unified CallManager BARS Utility C. Java plug-in D. SQL 2K Server Answer: B, C Question: 9 Which Subsystem needs to be configured before JTAPI triggers can be set to receive non-ASR calls exclusively? A. ICD B. Database C. Cisco Media D. Nuance ASR Answer: C Question: 10 Which three pieces of information are available from the Cisco CRS 4.0 Control Center? (Choose three.) A. System Parameters Configuration B. Cisco Unified CallManager Cluster Status C. Date, Time, and Reason of Last Failure D. Cisco CRS License Information E. Cisco CRS Datastore Replication Status F. Cisco CRS Component Activation Answer: C, D, F Question: 11 Which is a valid Cisco CRS 4.0 deployment scenario? A. Redundant Cisco CRS Engines and a simplex database server B. Redundant Cisco CRS Engines with five simplex VoIP monitoring servers C. Redundant Cisco CRS Engines and databases running on two different nodes outside of the Cisco CRS cluster D. Redundant Cisco CRS Engines and databases with two VoIP monitoring servers and three recording servers Answer: B Question: 12 Which two are valid agent interfaces for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.) A. Macintosh workstation with Cisco IP Phone Agent B. Linux workstation running CAD with IP Communicator C. Linux workstation running CAD with Cisco Unified IP Phone 7960G D. Citrix Terminal running CAD with IP Communicator E. Citrix Terminal with Cisco IP Phone Agent F. Windows workstation running CAD with Media Termination option Answer: A, E Question: 13 How many Team reports are available on the Cisco Supervisor Desktop? A. 1 B. 3 For Latest 642-162 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html


C. 5 D. 7 Answer: B Question: 14 Which feature is added when upgrading from IPCC Express Standard to Enhanced? A. Text chat B. Log Out/Not Ready reason codes C. WrapUp State D. WrapUp timer E. competency-based routing Answer: E Question: 15 Which of the following require physical CD/DVD media to be ordered and received prior to patching and/or upgrading IPCC Express 4.0? (Choose two.) A. Major Release B. Minor Release C. Maintenance Release D. Service Release E. Engineering Special Answer: A, B Question: 16 Upon termination of the call, which Cisco IPCCX configuration setting will take precedence over the Automatic Available setting to determine the agent's next state? A. Prompt for this CSQ B. Service Level settings C. Automatic Work D. Automatic WrapUp E. Resource Pool Selection Answer: C Question: 17 Which diagram incorrectly depicts the relationship between Cisco CRS 4.0 clusters and Cisco Unified CallManager clusters in a customer network?

For Latest 642-162 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html


Answer: A Question: 18 Which two are features of IPCC Express Enhanced? (Choose two.) A. IVR Port Recording B. HTTP Triggers C. Supervisory Silent Monitoring D. Sending e-mails E. Database Integration F. Keystroke macros Answer: C, F Question: 19 What are the components of the JTAPI Subsystem? (Choose three.) A. Provider B. CTI ports C. Call control groups D. CMT Dialog Control Group E. Trigger F. RM provider Answer: A, C, E Question: 20 For Latest 642-162 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html


Which Cisco CRS 4.0 server configuration task enables the Cisco CRS server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified CallManager when the primary Cisco Unified CallManager fails? A. The LDAP directory must have a secondary profile configured. B. No special configuration is required. Cisco Unified CallManager maintains the failover. C. The JTAPI provider on the Cisco CRS server must be configured with the secondary Cisco Unified CallManager IP address following the primary Cisco Unified CallManager IP address. D. There must be a second JTAPI user configured with an alternate range of CTI ports. Answer: C Question: 21 Which Media Resource collects DTMF data from callers? A. JTAPI B. Cisco Media Termination (CMT) C. MRCP ASR D. MRCP TTS Answer: B Question: 22 Which of the following is a valid CRS deployment scenario? A. CRS 4.0 running with Cisco Unified CallManager 4.0 B. CRS 4.1 running with Cisco Unified CallManager 4.1 C. CRS 4.0 running with Cisco Unified CallManager 4.1 D. CRS 3.5 running with Cisco Unified CallManager 3.3 Answer: C

For complete Exam 642-162 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material

For Latest 642-162 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html


Visit: http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html

www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 642-162 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/642-162.html

Exam 642-162 Preparation Questions  

ExamsExpert providing one of the best certification preparation services. A 100% success guaranteed study material that ensures your success...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you