Issuu on Google+

Exam 132­S­815.1 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

 

Free 132­S­815.1 Exam Preparation  Questions  Exam  132­S­815.1    : Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective  Exam

For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/132­S­815.1.html


Question: 1 Which statement is true about callers leaving private call answer messages on a Modular Messaging system using the Message Storage Server (MSS)? A. Leaving private call answer messages is always allowed. B. The ability to leave private call answer messages is controlled on a VMD-wide basis with the VMSC. C. The ability to leave private call answer messages is controlled on a Class of Service basis with an MSS web form. D. The ability to leave private call answer messages is controlled by the called subscriber using any of the Subscriber Options interfaces. Answer: B Question: 2 When adding a Message Store Server administrator to the Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) LDAP server for remote authentication, the account on the AAA server should be assigned which group ID? A. a value that is the same as the Role ID B. a value that is the Role ID offset by the Profile Base number C. a value that indicates the department the administrator works in D. a unique number as each administrator is required to have a unique group ID number Answer: B Question: 3 After loading the Subscriber Options client on a desktop and launching Subscriber Options, a mailbox and password are needed. What are two requirements of a valid password? (Choose two.) A. It must be numeric. B. It cannot include leading zeros. C. It must be five characters in length. D. It must be unique from other mailboxes. Answer: A, B Question: 4 Which two statements are true about Enhanced Lists? (Choose two.) A. Lists can be configured so that replies are not allowed. B. Enhanced Lists are operational without a shadow mailbox. C. Lists can be configured to broadcast to all local subscribers without maintaining them. D. Enhanced Lists on another system cannot be nested into a local system's Enhanced Lists. Answer: A, C Question: 5 Consider a messaging network with a Modular Messaging (MM) system that uses a Message Storage Server (MSS), a Message Networking (MN) system, and several other messaging systems connected to the MN. Which statement about community IDs for sending restrictions is true? A. Communities only apply to subscribers who use email clients. B. Communities only apply to subscribers within a Voice Mail Domain. C. Communities only apply to subscribers with the same Class of Service. D. Communities apply to subscribers within the entire messaging network. Answer: D Question: 6 Which protocol for retrieving messages allows the greatest number of simultaneous email clients to connect to the Message Storage Server (MSS)? A. LDAP For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/132­S­815.1.html


B. SMTP C. POP3 D. IMAP4 Answer: D Question: 7 Which application displays where the tracing system is activated? A. the Event Viewer window B. the Caller Applications Editor window C. the Voice Mail System Configuration window D. the Messaging Application Server (MAS) Features List window Answer: C Question: 8 A subscriber with a mailbox on a Modular Messaging (MM) system with a Message Storage Server (MSS) is enabled for Message Waiting Indicator (MWI). The subscriber has MWI activated from Subscriber Options with the default rule. Which statement is true about MWI updates sent to the subscriber's telephone set? A. MWI updates are sent only for the subscriber's primary extension. B. MWI updates are sent for the subscriber's primary extension and any secondary extensions selected by the MM administrator. C. The subscriber may edit the default rule with Subscriber Options so that MWI updates are sent only for call answer messages. D. The subscriber may edit the default rule with Subscriber Options so that MWI updates are sent only for messages from specified originators. Answer: A Question: 9 Which three interfaces are useful for managing mailbox lockouts on a Modular Messaging system that uses the Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose three.) A. the Change Limits form on the MSS B. the Edit Local Subscriber form on the MSS C. the Edit a Class of Service form on the MSS D. the VMSC on the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) E. the Reporting Tool on the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) Answer: B, D, E Question: 10 Which three are integration types that the Data Collection Tool (DCT) allows a user to specify? (Choose three.) A. SIP B. QSIG C. CLAN D. H.323 E. In Band Answer: A, B, D Question: 11 To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice Mail Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor?and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services be activated? A. in the first MAS B. in different MASs C. on the same MAS D. in at least two MASs Answer: C Question: 12 For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/132­S­815.1.html


In Modular Messaging Message Application Server (MM MAS), which should be used to determine if a backup has successfully completed? A. Reporting Tool B. Port Monitor Tool C. Microsoft Event Viewer D. Operational History Viewer Answer: C Question: 13 Which three apply to the personal operator feature of Modular Messaging? (Choose three.) A. If no schedule is selected, the <Always> schedule is active. B. The time zone of the caller is used with the associated schedule if it corresponds to a mailbox. C. Subscribers can review and select personal operator schedules via the telephone user interface. D. Subscribers can configure their personal operator only if the feature is enabled for their class of service. E. Subscribers can review and select personal operator schedules by using Subscriber Options or Web Subscriber Options. Answer: A, D, E

Question: 14 A user of Standalone Subscriber Options attempts to enter an ampersand (&) in a phone number intended for use with the Call Me feature.Which statement is true? A. The ampersand is only permitted in phone numbers for Find Me. B. The ampersand will turn on signaling so that if the call is answered by a messaging system, it will not leave a message. C. The ampersand will tell the Modular Messaging system to delay for two seconds before dialing the digits that follow the ampersand. D. The ampersand will tell the Modular Messaging system to wait until the call is answered before dialing the digits that follow the ampersand. Answer: D Question: 15 Which statement is true when configuring Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) servers on an Message Storage Server (MSS)? A. For a single AAA server type the system may have two servers configured. B. The system can be configured to require a RADIUS server to use TSL/SSL. C. The system may have multiple types of LDAP server types active at the same time. D. The system may have both RADIUS and LDAP server types active at the same time. Answer: A

For complete Exam 132-S-815.1 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Examsexpert.com/132-S-815.1.html

For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/132­S­815.1.html


www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/132­S­815.1.html


Exam 132-S-815.1 Preparation Questions