Issuu on Google+

Exam 000­434 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

 

Free 000­434 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  000­434    : IBM Tivoli Net cool Performance Manager for Wireless V9.1.2

For Latest 000­434 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­434.html


Question: 1  What starts the LDAP server used by IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless at system boot?  A. cron  B. SAP  C. SMF  D. /etc/init.d  Answer: C  Question: 2 Which specific version of Oracle is required for IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless?  A. Only Oracle 10g  B. Only Oracle Enterprise Edition  C. Only Oracle 10g with Partitioning Option  D. Oracle 10g Enterprise Edition with Partitioning Option  Answer: D  Question: 3 Which specific version of Oracle is required for IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless?  A. Only Oracle 10g  B. Only Oracle Enterprise Edition  C. Only Oracle 10g with Partitioning Option  D. Oracle 10g Enterprise Edition with Partitioning Option  Answer: D  Question: 4 Which parameter is passed to the ./deploy_gateways command?  A. ­port  B. ­install  C. ­pkgdir  D. ­techpacks  Answer: C  Question: 5 Which component of IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless requires Perl v5.6.1?  A. Client  B. Loader  C. Gateway  D. AppServer  Answer: C  Question: 6 Which value should the database column report_timeslices (from table pe_datasource) be, in order to support 15  minute interval reporting?  A. 15  B. 48  C. 96  D. 900  Answer: C  Question: 7 Which component of the IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless system is used to connect an IBM  Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless user to the data source?  For Latest 000­434 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­434.html


A. xml schema  B. WebServices Layer  C. data source adapter  D. Application Framework  Answer: D  Question: 8 Where can the logs for the application server be found?  A. $WMCROOT/conf/as  B. $WMCROOT/as/server  C. $WMCROOT/admin/logs  D. $WMCROOT/logs/as/default  Answer: D  Question: 9  Which task is used to perform data loading verification?  A. run the command lcm_admin ­list <loaderfile>  B. check the loader log $WMCROOT/logs/as/as­server*.log  C. run the command SQL> select LOADER_CONFIG_NAME, DIR_PATH, TIMEZONE, ERROR_ACTION_TYPE  from LC_LOADER_CONFIG;  D. check for lif files in the good and bad directories under the generated loader directory for the configured loader  Answer: D  Question: 10  Which three rules are standard Post Parser rules? (Choose three.)  A. PERLIZE  B. FILE_SPLIT  C. SPLIT_FILE  D. PIF_OUTPUT  E. BATCHFILES  F. REMOVE_PIF  Answer: A, B, E  Question: 11 Which two parameters are passed when running the cron_install script? (Choose two.)  A. ­type  B. ­user  C. ­wmcr  D. ­install  E. ­password  Answer: A, C  Question: 12 Which three entries are mandatory in the TransferConfig.pm file? (Choose three.)  A. TIMEOUT  B. RULE_DESC  C. REMOTE_DIR  D. TIMESTAMP_FILE  E. PING_PROTOCOL  F. STATISTICS_FILENAME  Answer: B, C, D  Question: 13 Where can the output log from the cron_install script be located?  A. $WMCROOT/logs  B. $WMCROOT/admin/logs  C. $WMCROOT/admin/core/cron  D. $WMCROOT/admin/common/cron  Answer: B  For Latest 000­434 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­434.html


Question: 14 Which parameter in the UserConfig.pm file specifies the Post Parser type?  A. Rule_Type  B. Rule_Desc  C. Produce_PIF  D. Output_Format  Answer: A 

For complete Exam 000-434 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-434.html

www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 000­434 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­434.html


Exam 000-434 Preparation Questions