Page 1

Exam 000­021 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

Free 000­021 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  000­021    : IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation

For Latest 000­021 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­021.html


Questions: 1 Which property must be modified to change the TCP/IP port used by IBM Tivoli Dynamic Workload Console to connect to the Master? A. orbPort B. bootPort C. httpsPort D. adminSecurePort Answer: B Questions: 2 In which default shell are scripts executed if the SHELL_TYPE variable in jobmanrc is set to STANDARD on AIX? A. bash B. /bin/sh C. /bin/ksh D. users login shell Answer: B Questions: 3 Which script on UNIX is used to modify LDAP Properties on WebSphere? A. backupConfig.sh B. updateWasService.sh C. encryptProfileProperties.sh D. changeSecurityProperties.sh Answer: D Questions: 4 Given that the "jobmanrc" file is the only place to add environment settings for IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler for the whole workstation, what must be done to ensure that this file retains the customizations? A. Nothing, the customizations will remain until changed. B. Save the original file so that the original state of the system can be recovered. C. Do not ever change the jobmanrc file, it will cause the system to fail and the software will have to be reinstalled. D. Save both the original file and customizations so that the customizations can be restored after an upgrade to a new release. Answer: D Questions: 5 When adding new variables into existing variable tables using the "composer new parms" command, what is the correct syntax? A. tablename.variablename "value" B. "value".variablename.tablename C. variablename.tablename = "value" D. "value" as variablename in tablename Answer: A Questions: 6 A job in a job stream abends. In which scenario does the successor job run automatically? A. All dependencies are released. B. The job has a repeat range set. C. The job stream is confirmed ABEND. D. The Recovery option on the job is set to continue. Answer: D Questions: 7 For Latest 000­021 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­021.html


Which two methods can be used to determine if Centralized Security is enabled? (Choose two) A. dumpsec B. optman ls C. optman showinfo D. optman show enCentSec E. more <TWShome>/mozart/globalopts, and search for the parameter "centralized security" Answer: B, D Questions: 8 In an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler production environment, what is required to modify the Security file in order to give users various permissions on scheduling objects? A. Extract Security file, modify, and reload B. Modify in a flat file and restart the master C. Stop the master, stop WebSphere, modify the file, and restart the master D. Stop the master, modify the Security file, replace the file, and restart the master Answer: A Questions: 9 Which three installation methods are used to install the Tivoli Dynamic Workload Console? (Choose three.) A. Launchpad B. Silent install C. Install wizard D. twdc_install.bin E. launch_console F. customize -new console Answer: A, B, C Questions: 10 Which user is used by WebSphere Application Server to authenticate with the database? A. j2cUserid B. LDAPServerId C. LocalOSServerID D. Root/Administrator Answer: A

For complete Exam 000-021 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material For Latest 000­021 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­021.html


Visit: http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-021.html

www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 000­021 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.Examsexpert.com/000­021.html

Exam 000-021 Preparation Questions  

ExamsExpert providing one of the best certification preparation services. A 100% success guaranteed study material that ensures your success...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you