Page 1

Exam 000-015 study material Made available by Examsexpert.com

Free 000-015 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 000-015: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation

For Latest 000-015 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-015.html


Question: 1 Which action in the Request for Quotations application creates an RFQ Line? A. Copy MR line items to RFQ B. Copy PR line items to RFQ C. Copy Contract line items to RFQ D. Copy purchase order line items to RFQ Answer: B Question: 2 A client wants to operate a central warehouse and two satellite warehouses. The satellite warehouses can only replenish its stock from the central warehouse. The central warehouse then places purchase orders (POs) with the suppliers when its stocks need replenished. Which PO is raised by the satellite warehouse against the central warehouse? A. parts B. internal C. external D. standard Answer: B Question: 3 On the Work Order Tracking application, what does Move/Swap/Modify action allow the user to perform? A. Move an Asset to a new Location, swap Assets associated to a Work Order, modify Asset attributes, change an Asset's custodians B. Move an Asset to a new Location, swap Assets associated to a Work Order, modify the Location attributes, change an Asset's custodians C. Move an Asset to a new Location, swap Locations associated to a Work Order, modify an Asset attributes, and change an Asset's custodians. D. Move an Asset to a new Location, swap Locations associated to a Work Order, modify the Location attributes, and change an Asset's custodians Answer: A Question: 4 Which action can be taken when creating a service item? A. Assign an order unit B. Assign a Meter Group C. Identify whether the item is rotating D. Assign a Commodity Group and code Answer: D Question: 5 Which Maximo properties are read first when the Maximo Server is started? A. Those defined in the web.xml B. Those defined in the System application C. Those defined in the maximo.properties D. Those defined in the System Properties application Answer: C Question: 6 A Preventive Maintenance (PM) alert is generated for either meter-based PMs or time-based PMs. On which tab can the alert lead be found in the Preventive Maintenance application? A. PM B. Frequency C. Seasonal Dates D. Job Plan Sequence Answer: B Question: 7 For Latest 000-015 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-015.html


What is the purpose of a Condition Rate? A. To create alternate paths in Workflows B. To assign relative values to inventory items C. To assign values to personnel for labor purposes D. To indicate the costs associated with inventory items Answer: B Question: 8 Which statement is correct? A. When creating an Asset, it can be added directly to any storeroom by specifying a Location and rotating item. The balance in the storeroom is incremented by one. B. To add a rotating Asset to a storeroom, use the Inventory application and then use the Inventory Adjustments - Current Balance action to increment the balance by one. C. When creating an Asset, it can be added directly to a specific site's storeroom by specifying a Location and rotating item. The balance in the storeroom is incremented by one. D. When creating an Asset that will be initially held in a storeroom, the user creates the Asset then goes to the Storeroom application in order to book it into a specific storeroom so Answer: C Question: 9 Where are Roles used? A. Part of a communication template, escalation, domain, or Workflow process B. Part of a communication template, escalation, Cron Task, or Workflow process C. Part of an Email Listener, escalation, service level agreement, or Workflow process D. Part of a communication template, escalation, service level agreement, or Workflow process Answer: D Question: 10 Click the Exhibit button. The diagram in the exhibit shows a dialog box that opens when the Select Value option is selected from the Asset or Location field on a Service Request. The Filter By field has three options User/Custodian, Public and All. In which application can the default for this field be changed? A. Organizations B. Service Requests C. Application Designer D. Database Configuration Answer: D Question: 11 When transferring an item or tool across organizations, an internal purchase order must be in place. What must be the same across the organizations? A. store B. Item Set C. Work Order D. GL accounts Answer: B Question: 12 Which two steps are required to set the preferred vendor for any stocked tool? (Choose two.) A. Assign a vendor B. Assign a manufacturer C. Mark the tool as rotating D. Enable the default vendor check box E. Set the status of the stocked tool to Active Answer: A, D Question: 13 When creating a storeroom, what is the purpose of the Cost Adjustment Account? A. It tracks fluctuations in purchase costs for items. B. It tracks cost on all inventory adjustments made within the storeroom. For Latest 000-015 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-015.html


C. It tracks changes in either the average price or the standard price from manual inventory price adjustments. D. It tracks the differences between the inventory standard cost and the receipt cost for any items in the associated storeroom location. Answer: C Question: 14 Which property allows IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 to use Application Server Security? A. mxe.useSecurity B. mxe.AppServerSecurity C. mxe.useAppServerSecurity D. mxe.system.useAppServerSecurity Answer: C Question: 15 When should the Maximo Application Server be stopped? A. When deploying a patch B. During Database Configuration C. When changing system properties D. When making screen changes in Application Designer Answer: A Question: 16 Which application associates failure hierarchies to Assets? A. Assets B. Locations C. Failure Codes D. Deployed Assets Answer: A Question: 17 A labor can have multiple qualifications that can be renewed or extended. Some of these qualifications expire after a period of time. What is created to automatically expire these qualifications? A. a KPI B. an escalation C. a BIRT report D. a saved query Answer: B

For Latest 000-015 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-015.html


For complete Exam 000-015 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-015.html

www.Examsexpert.com

For Latest 000-015 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Examsexpert.com/000-015.html

Exam 000-015 Preparation Questions  

ExamsExpert providing one of the best certification preparation services. A 100% success guaranteed study material that ensures your success...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you