Page 1

EXIN EX0-003 Managing Succesful Programmes速 Foundation http://www.test4certification.com/EX0-003.html

Total Question

Demo

Get Complete Collection of EXIN Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which activity includes addressing the disadvantages of ‘doing nothing’ to those stakeholders that object to the programme? A. Analyse stakeholders B. Sum ma rise risks C. Carry out a health check D. Conduct a visioning workshop

Answer: D Question: 2 Which of the following statements about the core elements of successful communications is true? 1. Stakeholder analysis is required 2. Audit trail is established A. Only 1 is true B. Only 2 is true C. Both land 2are true D. Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: A Question: 3 Which is an assurance management technique? A. Benefits management B. Risk management C. Business analysis D. Gated review

Answer: D Question: 4 Which is the MOST likely source of uncertainties whilst transitioning to new ways of working?

Get Complete Collection of EXIN Exam's PDF.

2


A. Project development B. Programme level C. Operational activities D. Strategic development

Answer: C Question: 5 Which is a governance area of focus for the Programme Manager in consultation with other stakeholders? A. Providing support for governance assurance reviews B. Initiating assurance reviews of programme viability C. Providing business intelligence for Stakeholder Profiles D. Designing the programm’s governance arrangements

Answer: D Question: 6 Which is a responsibility of the Senior Responsible Owner? A. Planning and designing the programme with other stakeholders B. Assuring the integrity of benefits profiles C. Providing leadership, direction and priorities throughout the programme D. Ensuring business stability during transition

Answer: C Question: 7 Which is represented in a summary risk profile? A. Category of risk response B. Impact of an issue C. Likelihood of a risk D. Cause of a risk

Get Complete Collection of EXIN Exam's PDF.

3


Answer: C Question: 8 Which is NOT a purpose of a Blueprint? A. Maintain the focus on delivering the new capability B. Provide a clear statement of the end goal of the programme C. Maintain the programme’s focus on delivering the required transformation D. Describe the current organization

Answer: B Question: 9 Which of the following statements about programme dependencies is true? 1. Internal dependencies include dependencies on strategic decisions 2. Internal dependencies are likely to be linked to the scope of a corporate portfolio A. Only 1 is true B. Only 2 is true C. Both land 2are true D. Neither 1 or 2 is true

Answer: D Question: 10 What type of cost is associated with Supporting an operational unit until new working practices become part of business as usual? A. Project B. Business change and transition C. Programme management D. Capital

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of EXIN Exam's PDF.

4


Thank You for Using Our Product

EXIN EX0-003 Managing Succesful Programmes速 Foundation http://www.test4certification.com/EX0-003.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of EXIN Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

5

Ex0 003 certification study guide