Issuu on Google+

SAP C_HANAIMP_1 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 Exam http://www.test4certification.com/C_HANAIMP_1.html

Total Question

Demo

Get Complete Collection of SAP Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which of the following nodes can you use when you create a calculation view with the SAP HANA studio graphical interface? (Choose two) A. Data Foundation B. Aggregation C. Join D. Analytic Privilege

Answer: B,C Question: 2 When table replication is suspended, what does the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server do? A. It prevents the RFC connection from reading the source system logging tables. B. It deletes the database triggers and the logging tables in the source system. C. It stops the RFC connection and deletes the target tables in SAP HANA . D. It keeps reading via the RFC connection from the source system but does not load the data into SAP HANA .

Answer: A Question: 3 Which of the following can be part of an analytic view? (Choose three) A. Query transformation B. Unions C. Logical joins D. Data foundation E. Attributes

Answer: C,D,E Question: 4 Which tool do you use for real-time data provisioning into SAP HANA?

Get Complete Collection of SAP Exam's PDF.

2


A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Federation Administration C. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services D. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

Answer: A Question: 5 You are experiencing performance problems with SAP BusinessObjects reports based on SAP HANA dat a. Which of the following can you do to increase performance? (Choose two) A. Add only relevant data to the report queries. B. Avoid aggregation and work on raw data. C. Merge all relevant data into a consolidated report. D. Use drill-down or linked reports.

Answer: A,D Question: 6 You have set up replication from SAP ERP using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT). You notice that the information models do not show the latest data from ERP. What do you check to investigate this? (Choose two) A. Activation status of the information models B. Transaction SAP ERP Data Modeler (SD11) C. Transaction LTR on SLT D. Data Provisioning view in SAP HANA studio

Answer: C,D Question: 7 You create a business layer in the SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT). Which of the following could you add to the data foundation? (Choose two)

Get Complete Collection of SAP Exam's PDF.

3


A. Packages B. Column Tables C. Synonyms D. Information Models

Answer: B,D Question: 8 You implemented SAP-delivered business content on SAP HANA . When you try to activate the business content the activation fails. What could be a reason for this? A. You have not created a calculation view to expose the data to the users. B. The data has not been loaded into SAP HANA memory yet. C. The schema mapping was not set up correctly. D. The import of business content was performed with the _SYS_REPO user.

Answer: C Question: 9 You want to allow another developer to access the information models in one of your packages. What privilege do you have to assign to this user to allow access? A. SELECT on _SYS_REPO B. SELECT on _SYS_REPO with the grant option C. REPO.READ for the package D. REPO.MAINTAIN_NATIVE_PACKAGES for the package

Answer: C Question: 10 Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA? (Choose two) A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD) C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Get Complete Collection of SAP Exam's PDF.

4


Answer: C,D

Get Complete Collection of SAP Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

SAP C_HANAIMP_1 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 Exam http://www.test4certification.com/C_HANAIMP_1.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of SAP Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


C hanaimp 1 actual test (pdf)