Issuu on Google+

Cisco 642-062 Routing and Switching Solutions for System Engineers http://www.test4certification.com/642-062.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of Cisco Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which two of these are features of the Cisco 2851 Integrated Services Router, but not features of Cisco 1800 Series Integrated Services Routers? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s). A. 32-Gbps switching bus B. built-in wireless module C. Cisco SDM for simplified management D. two integrated 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports E. Power over Ethernet support for 10/100 Ethernet ports F. slots dedicated to Cisco High-Density Analog and Digital Extension Module for Voice and Fax

Answer: D,F Question: 2 Which two of these features can be managed by the Cisco SDM application? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s). A. VoIP B. HSRP C. IPsec VPN D. QoS policy E. PoE power consumption

Answer: C,D Question: 3 Your network includes a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Switch with an FWSM module. You need Layer 2 connectivity between two routers located on different firewall interfaces. Which feature will you need in order to provide this connectivity? Select the best response. A. router mode B. virtual firewall C. stateful firewall D. transparent mode E. two FWSM modules in failover mode

Answer: D Get Complete Collection of Cisco Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 Which supervisor module can be used in the Cisco Catalyst 4510R chassis? Select the best response. A. Supervisor II-Plus B. Supervisor IV C. Supervisor V-10GE D. Supervisor II-TS

Answer: C Question: 5 Which two tools can you use to manage and configure a Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series Switch? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s). A. CLI B. Cisco Network Assistant C. Cisco Smartports Advisor D. Device Manager with embedded GUI

Answer: B,D Question: 6 Which security feature of a Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switch can be used to prevent clients from acquiring an IP address from unauthorized servers? Select the best response. A. port security B. 802.1X in conjunction with Cisco Secure ACS C. DHCP snooping D. MAC address notification E. Company 2

Answer: C Question: 7

Get Complete Collection of Cisco Exam's PDF.

3


Which two of these tasks are important when designing for high availability? (Choose two.) Select 2 responses (s). A. selecting high-end devices B. identifying single points of failures C. improving performance to consequently increase availability D. introducing redundancy to mitigate potential single points of failure E. removing devices and features that introduce single points of failures

Answer: B,D Question: 8 Which two of these protocols can be used to provide secure connectivity when connecting a branch office to the campus core? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s). A. GRE B. L2TP C. IPsec D. IP in IP E. L2TP over IPsec

Answer: C,E Question: 9 Which layer in a hierarchical network is considered optional in smaller campus networks? Select the best response. A. access B. distribution C. core D. remote E. DMZ F. aggregation

Answer: C Question: 10

Get Complete Collection of Cisco Exam's PDF.

4


Which of these spanning tree mechanisms can be used to ensure that access switches cannot become transit nodes in a spanning tree? Select the best response. A. PortFast B. UplinkFast C. loop guard D. root guard E. BPDU guard F. BPDU filter

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of Cisco Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

Cisco 642-062 Routing and Switching Solutions for System Engineers http://www.test4certification.com/642-062.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of Cisco Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


642-062 test4certification.com