Issuu on Google+

CISCO 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) http://www.test4certification.com/300-208.html

Total Question

Demo

Get Complete Collection of CISCO Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 A network administrator needs to implement a service that enables granular control of IOS commands that can be executed. Which AAA authentication method should be selected? A. TACACS+ B. RADIUS C. Windows Active Directory D. Generic LDAP

Answer: A Question: 2 An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups? A. member of B. group C. class D. person

Answer: A Question: 3 Cisco 802.1X phasing enables flexible deployments through the use of open, low-impact, and closed modes. What is a unique characteristic of the most secure mode? A. Granular ACLs applied prior to authentication B. Per user dACLs applied after successful authentication C. Only EAPoL traffic allowed prior to authentication D. Adjustable 802.1X timers to enable successful authentication

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of CISCO Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 A network administrator must enable which protocol extension to utilize EAP-Chaining? A. EAP-FAST B. EAP-TLS C. MSCHAPv2 D. PEAP

Answer: A Question: 5 In the command 'aaa authentication default group tacacs local', how is the word 'default' defined? A. Command set B. Group name C. Method list D. Login type

Answer: C Question: 6 Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem? A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list D. Default rule denies all traffic E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store

Answer: A Question: 7 The NAC Agent uses which port and protocol to send discovery packets to an ISE Policy Service Node?

Get Complete Collection of CISCO Exam's PDF.

3


A. tcp/8905 B. udp/8905 C. http/80 D. https/443

Answer: B Question: 8 Which two conditions are valid when configuring ISE for posturing? (Choose two.) A. Dictionary B. member Of C. Profile status D. File E. Service

Answer: D,E Question: 9 device (config) #aaa new-model device (config) #tacacs-server host 209.165.200.226 device (config) #tacacs-server host209.165.200.227 device (config) #tacacs-server key 0 $$5@#$%!!1 Which three statements about the given configuration are true? (Choose three.) A. TACACS+ authentication configuration is complete. B. TACACS+ authentication configuration is incomplete. C. TACACS+ server hosts are configured correctly. D. TACACS+ server hosts are misconfigured. E. The TACACS+ server key is encrypted. F. The TACACS+ server key is unencrypted.

Answer: B,C,F Question: 10 In AAA, what function does authentication perform?

Get Complete Collection of CISCO Exam's PDF.

4


A. It identifies the actions that the user can perform on the device. B. It identifies the user who is trying to access a device. C. It identifies the actions that a user has previously taken. D. It identifies what the user can access.

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of CISCO Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

CISCO 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) http://www.test4certification.com/300-208.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of CISCO Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


300 208 test4certification com