Page 1

Network General 1T6-303 TCP/IP Network Analysis and Troubleshooting http://www.test4certification.com/1T6-303.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 This protocol is connection-oriented and provides reliable end-to-end communication. A. UDP B. IP C. TCP D. ICMP

Answer: C Question: 2 The relationship of ports, addresses and sockets is best represented by which of the following statements? A. A socket is an alternative name for a port B. A socket is a combination of port and IP address C. A port is an application and IP address D. A socket is a pair of IP addresses

Answer: B Question: 3 The acronym RFC stands for _______. A. Requested File Control B. Requesting Further Clarification C. Revised for Comments D. Request for Comments

Answer: D Question: 4 A message is associated with which layer of the OSI reference model?

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

2


A. Application B. Transport C. Network D. Data Link

Answer: A Question: 5 IP addresses consist of unique ______-bit address space. A. 16 B. 32 C. 1514 D. 2048

Answer: B Question: 6 The mask /26 will allow _______ hosts on a subnet. A. 30 B. 32 C. 62 D. 64

Answer: C Question: 7 What is the Network part of a host that has an address of 10.27.42.100, with a mask of 255.255.0.0? A. 10 B. 27 C. 27.42 D. 100

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

3


Answer: A Question: 8 Dynamic NAT is typically used for which type of host access? A. Outside to inside B. Inside to outside C. Inside to firewall D. Firewall to firewall

Answer: B Question: 9 The Sniffer posts a Local Router condition when: A. A host receives frames from a local router instead of a remote router B. No routing is available on a subnet C. A host sends its frames to a host instead of a router on a subnet D. A host sends its frames to the router's DLC instead of the DLC of a host on the same subnet

Answer: D Question: 10 The mask 255.255.255.240 is equivalent to a mask length of_______. A. 24 bits B. 28 bits C. 32 bits D. None of the above

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

4


Thank You for Using Our Product

Network General 1T6-303 TCP/IP Network Analysis and Troubleshooting http://www.test4certification.com/1T6-303.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

5

1T6-303 test4certification.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you