Issuu on Google+

Network General 1T6-111 Troubleshooting and Management with Sniffer Distributed http://www.test4certification.com/1T6-111.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which adapter should have TCP/IP bound to it with an IP address for the subnet where it is installed? A. Monitor B. WANE C. LM2000 D. Transport

Answer: D Question: 2 The most common method of stopping a capture is? A. Pause B. Stop and Display C. Stop D. View

Answer: B Question: 3 Which of the following are components of the Sniffer Enterprise Management Architecture? A. Sniffer Distributed Agents and Switch Monitors B. Sniffer Distributed Agents and Sniffer Monitors C. Sniffer Distributed Agents and Sniffer Distributed Consoles D. Sniffer Distributed Consoles and Sniffer Monitors

Answer: C Question: 4 What is a possible cause for an ACK TOO LONG symptom ?

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

2


A. All of the above B. There were multiple paths between the two stations, and the time to acknowledgement was longer for some paths than for others C. The recipient of the original data frame was temporarily busy, and could not process the frame as quickly as usual D. The path changed in a way that increased the time between the request and its acknowledgement

Answer: A Question: 5 What does the ATMbook attach to? A. Neither of the above B. 10/100 Ethernet adapter C. A and B D. Token Ring adapter

Answer: B Question: 6 When configuring a Monitor adapter, disable all protocols except: A. IPX B. TCP/IP C. Sniffer Driver D. WINS

Answer: C Question: 7 When a capture is saved, by default it is given the extension: A. .SNF B. .CAP C. .CPT D. .CAZ

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

3


Answer: B Question: 8 When you attempt to connect and there is currently an active connection to the agent, you are prompted to either disconnect the active connection and become the active user or connect as a passive user: A. Regardless whether you have Control Session privileges B. If you are using Quick Connect C. If you have Control Session privileges D. If you have Active Connection privileges

Answer: C Question: 9 If you have a keyboard and mouse attached, you can configure the Agent locally using which of the following? A. SnifferProb B. SnifViewer C. ProbViewer D. Chat Pane

Answer: C Question: 10 What do ProbViewer's Statistics windows show? A. Adapters and current logged users B. Normal and abnormal events C. Activity between the agent and consoles D. Packet capture, Expert analysis, and decodes

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

4


Thank You for Using Our Product

Network General 1T6-111 Troubleshooting and Management with Sniffer Distributed http://www.test4certification.com/1T6-111.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of Network General Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

5


1T6-111 test4certification.com