Issuu on Google+

BEA 0B0-108 BEA 9 Certified Administrator: System Administration Exam http://www.test4certification.com/0B0-108.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 What are the options available for configuring SSL in WebLogic Server? Select all that apply. A. Client Certs Checked and Requested B. Client Certs Requested But Not Enforced C. Client Certs Not Checked D. Client Certs Not Requested

Answer: B,D Question: 2 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection factory. The database team informs you that they have now implemented Oracle Real Application Clusters (RA for the Customer Service database, and applications should connect to a second database node if the primary node is unavailable. You set up a Multi Data Source in Failover mode, which is configured to use two Data Sources PrimaryDS and SecondaryDS, each connecting to one Oracle RAC node. WebLogic Server will fail over to SecondaryDS if a connection test to PrimaryDS fails. Under what other condition will this happen by default (that is, with no additional options checke)? Exhibit:

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

2


A. If a connection to PrimaryDS is not released within Statement Timeout seconds. B. If all the connections to PrimaryDS are in use. C. If the administrator has suspended the PrimaryDS Data Source. D. Failover will only occur if a connection test fails for a PrimaryDS connection.

Answer: C Question: 3 What two best practices should be used when exporting an application's deployment configuration? A. Create null variables for all of an application's external resource-name dependencies. B. Use weblogic.PlanGenerator only for exporting resource dependencies. C. Use the Administration Console to remove variables from a plan. D. Use the Administration Console to add individual tuning property values to the deployment plan or to validate a custom deployment plan.

Answer: B,D Question: 4 An application needs to be upgraded using the production redeployment strategy. Which of the following are the deployment restrictions (Choose two)?

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

3


A. Deployment targets cannot be changed. B. The security model cannot be changed. C. A new application must be loaded from the same directory as the old application. D. The version identifier must be specified in the application's MANIFEST.MF file.

Answer: A,B Question: 5 Assuming that the Administration Port is enabled, which of the following statements are true? A. Managed Servers must connect to the Administration Server through the administration port. B. All the Managed Servers and Administration Servers must be configured for SSL protocol. C. HTTP Session Replication between two Managed Servers will use the administration port. D. The Administration Console will still be available using the HTTP normal listen port.

Answer: A,B Question: 6 Which of the following is false regarding auto-deployment? A. If auto-deployment is enabled, when an application is copied into the /autodeploy directory of the Administration Server, the Administration Server detects the presence of the new application and deploys it automatically. B. If you delete application files from the /autodeploy directory when the server is not active, WebLogic Server will still detect that the application files were deleted even when the server is again in an active state. C. When you switch from the development mode to production mode, any applications that were previously deployed via the /autodeploy directory remain deployed; if you wish to undeploy or redeploy such applications after you have switched to production mode, you must undeploy or redeploy them manually. D. When an application has been auto-deployed in the exploded archive format, the Administration Server periodically looks for a file named REDEPLOY in the exploded application directory. If the timestamp on this file changes, the Administration Server redeploys the exploded directory. E. Production mode disables the auto-deployment feature and prevents any applications you place in the /autodeploy directory after you switch to production mode from being deployed.

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

4


Answer: B Question: 7 Scenario: Consider a slow performing WebLogic cluster wherein the response time exceeds the SLA requirement of 12 milliseconds. The application consists of a web component implementing JSPs and a business component consisting of a stateless session EJB and an entity EJB accessing a back-end database. To begin with bottleneck analysis, the following simple check can be adopted to check network traffic: A. Perform a netstat output analysis to make sure traffic does not exceed the network bandwidth. B. Perform an iostat output analysis to gather network statistics. C. Perform a vmstat output analysis to gather network usage stats. D. Perform a snoop of the http headers and body to get an idea of the traffic.

Answer: A Question: 8 Scenario : A multi-network cluster, say WAN-1 and WAN-2, is being created that will provide WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the clusters. If the admin server for New York cluster crashes, what will be the effect on inter-cluster communication between the two sites? Exhibit:

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

5


A. There's no effect on the inter-cluster communication between the two sites B. JDBC session flushing between two sites will be affected and will only be restarted on the Admin server reboot. C. Intra-cluster multicasting will be affected and inter-cluster communication will slow down between the sites. D. The Managed Servers will lose session stickiness and the server Health state will be changed to suspend. E. Both c and d

Answer: A Question: 9 A single application needs to be deployed to multiple differing WebLogic server environments without modifying the existing deployment descriptors. Which one of the following would help in reconfiguring the application to be suitable for multiple environments? A. Multiple J2EE deployment descriptors B. Multiple WebLogic-specific deployment descriptors C. Multiple deployment plans D. Administration console

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

6


Answer: C Question: 10 Scenario: While you are setting up a WebLogic Server domain for a fulfillment service application you have the following requirements: The Fulfillment application should be scalable and highly available; different users will use the application using a different DNS name. This application is also exposed to some business partners using other protocols in addition to HTTP and this site also needs to be configured for transport level security. Different certificates should be installed in the server for different clients (using different DNS names). Even the site should withstand hardware NIC failures too. When retailers access their website (using DNS name), automatically they should be taken to the Stock Control Management web application within the Fulfillment Service. This can be achieved by: A. Specifying the Name of the Application to be empty when deploying Stock Control Management web application B. Specifying a lower number as the deployment order while deploying Stock Control Management web application C. Setting the staging mode for Stock Control Management web application as "Staged" D. Configuring the Stock Management Web Application as the default application for the respective virtual host

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

7


Thank You for Using Our Product

BEA 0B0-108 BEA 9 Certified Administrator: System Administration Exam http://www.test4certification.com/0B0-108.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of BEA Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

8


0B0-108 test4certification.com