Issuu on Google+

IBM 00M-647 IBM Intelligent Operations Center-Water & Transportation Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam http://www.test4certification.com/00M-647.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 What is one of the key benefits to an organization of introducing IBM i2 IntelliShare? A. IBM i2 IntelliShare will auto-connect intra-organization data silos through enterprise access to enriched data manipulation services. B. IBM i2 IntelliShare will remove the drawbacks caused by the presence of intra-organization data silos through enterprise access to a single intelligence agency. C. IBM i2 IntelliShare will remove the drawbacks caused by the presence of intra-organization data silos through enterprise access to smart phone apps. D. IBM i2 IntelliShare will remove the drawbacks caused by the presence of intra-organization data silos through enterprise access to an enriched single intelligence store.

Answer: D Question: 2 The IBM i2 Analysts Notebook could be described as: A. Analyst’s Notebook is a web application designed to provide users with a powerful visualization and analytical tool. Analyst’s Notebook has a set of programmable JAVA based controls. B. Analyst’s Notebook is a standalone desktop product designed to provide users with a powerful visualization tool. Analyst’s Notebook has an API to enable programmatic control of the application via the Analyst’s Notebook SDK. C. Analyst’s Notebook is a standalone desktop product designed to provide users with a powerful analytical tool. Analyst’s Notebook has an API to enable programmatic control of the application via the Analyst’s Notebook SDK. D. Analyst’s Notebook is a standalone desktop product designed to provide users with a powerful visualization and analytical tool. Analyst’s Notebook has an API to enable programmatic control of the application via the Analyst’s Notebook SDK.

Answer: D Question: 3 One of the key capabilities of IBM i2 Analyst Notebook is that:

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


A. Intelligence Analysis Charts can be quickly generated by importing data direct from unstructured sources which can greatly reduce the time taken to import additional information into a chart. B. Intelligence Analysis Charts can be quickly generated by dragging and dropping data in the form of entities, links and attributes onto the chart. Volume data can be easily imported from structured data which can greatly reduce the time taken to import additional information into a chart. C. Intelligence Analysis Charts can be quickly generated by dragging and dropping entropies, links, and attrition rates onto the chart. D. Intelligence Analysis Charts can be used to perform lookups of internet data and show this in graphical format.

Answer: B Question: 4 How can the IBM i2 suite ensure that investments in existing systems can be preserved and enhanced to give greater operational benefit to a wider range of users in different geographical locations? A. Thanks to the IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform’s ability to access multiple data sources across varied geographies via the internet, investigations and analysis can be carried out using the data from multiple sources B. Because the IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has web search capabilities it can access all multiple data sources across multiple geographies at much lower cost. C. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform’s capability to access all legacy data sources from one location retaining full integrity of their searches for investigations and analysis without the need to replace existing databases combined with its nodal technology enable the expansion of capability across multiple geographies. D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform’s nodal capability enables it to operate across multiple geographies but only if all the data is bought into one database.

Answer: C Question: 5 How can the IBM i2 suite enable financial organizations reduce the time taken and effectively manage risk when the required information comes form multiple data sources? A. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to automatically reconfigure the database schema to match the schemas of the legacy data sets. B. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to automatically reconfigure internal systems so that legacy systems are redundant. C. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to import, model, and analyze data within a single application.

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to automatically connect to multiple data sets and import all of the data into a single repository via a stochastic web application.

Answer: C Question: 6 How can the IBM i2 suite ensure that investments in existing systems can be preserved and enhanced to give greater operational benefit? A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform will access all legacy data sources and return the results in a user-friendly web search tool. B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has the capability to access all legacy data sources from one location retaining full integrity of their searches for investigations and analysis without the need to replace existing databases thus enabling the capability that would be gained from a combined system but at much lower cost. C. Because the IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has web search capabilities it can access all data sources thus enabling the capability that would be gained from a combined system but at much lower cost. D. Thanks to the IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform’s ability to access multiple data sources across varied geographies via the internet, investigations and analysis can be carried out using the data from multiple sources.

Answer: B Question: 7 How does the IBM i2 suite enable Chief Officers of Police and Executive teams to actively monitor trends in target crime areas and be assured that the information is in line with other performance information? A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to have a clear understanding of the accurate trends in criminality across their force/operational area that are consistent between both Business Performance and Intelligence Teams. B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to have a clear understanding of the accurate trends in criminality across their areas by accessing both local and national reports. C. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform provides an automatic overview of the accurate trends in criminality across their force/operational area. D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to have a clear understanding of the criminality across force/operational by means of RSS feeds.

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Answer: A Question: 8 What is the purpose of visual search in the IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook? A. Visual Search is used to find items on a chart, based on shape and color. Single entity searches all entities on your chart to find those that match conditions of the first icon a user clicks on. B. Visual Search is used to find items on a chart, based on their type, label, date and time, and attributes. Single entity searches all entities on your chart to find those that match conditions specified. Linked Entities searches entities that are linked to other entities to find entities and/or the links between them that match conditions specified by a user. C. Visual Search is used to find items on the internet, based on their type, label, date and time, and attributes. Singly entity searches all entities on an internet site to find those that match conditions in an Analyst’s Notebook chart. Linked Entities searches entities that are linked to other entities on multiple sites. D. Visual Search is used to find linked items on a chart, based on their color, shape, date and time, and coordinate attributes.

Answer: B Question: 9

How does the IBM i2 suite help Chief Officers of Police determine whether the most effective use of resources is being achieved? A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform provides an easy to understand view of the allocation of resources in response to changing demands. B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables analysts to understand criminal activity, thus allowing automated comparison of the allocation of resources in response to changing demands. C. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform, by providing clear and early understanding of criminality across single or multiple operational areas that can be stored, compared and analyzed enables the timely, efficient, effective, and measurable allocation of resources in response to changing demands. D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to compare and analyze resource usage which enables effective resource allocation.

Answer: C Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Question: 10 What is the purpose of IBM i2 IntelliShare Briefing Module? A. The IBM i2 IntelliShare Briefing module provides a tailored summary of the most up-to-date, accurate, and relevant intelligence that is focused and priority driven based on an individual’s profile. B. The IBM i2 IntelliShare Briefing module provides a smart phone friendly view of business information that is focused on an individual’s priorities. C. The IBM i2 IntelliShare Briefing the key report generation tool within IBM i2’s Analyst’s Notebook. D. The IBM i2 IntelliShare Briefing module provides a key tool for inputting information and intelligence into the analytical repository.

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

6


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 00M-647 IBM Intelligent Operations Center-Water & Transportation Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam http://www.test4certification.com/00M-647.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

7


00M-647 test4certification.com