Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-R17 IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery http://www.test4certification.com/000-R17.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and eve nt notification remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems. Which product supports t hese three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating systems? A. Wired for Management (WfM) B. Remote Management Agent (RMA) C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS) D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)

Answer: B Question: 2 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common? (Choose tw o.) A. dual video B. hard disk drive C. CD/DVD combo drive D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology

Answer: A,E Question: 3 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard? A. S83 B. C83 C. S43 D. C43

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two PC I slots and they are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limita tions. What information should a technical specialist provide this customer? (Ch oose two.) A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported. B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots. C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models. D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI sl ots that will accommodate full-size and short PCI cards. E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to selec t the additional riser option that provides two PCI slots.

Answer: A,E Question: 5 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.) A. SurePOS C models B. SurePOS E models C. SurePOS 720 models D. SurePOS 740 models

Answer: A,B Question: 6 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.) A. machine model B. hard drive model C. riser serial number D. system serial number

Answer: A,D Question: 7 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


A. Depot Service B. Carry in Service C. IBM On-Site Repair D. IBM EasyServ Repair

Answer: C Question: 8 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also known as the entry-level models)? (Choose three.) A. 10/100 Ethernet B. VIA C7 processor C. CD/DVD combo drive D.10/100/1000 Ethernet E. 80 GB hard disk drive F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory

Answer: A,B,F Question: 9 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choos e two.) A. USB devices B. fiscal devices C. RS-232 devices D. RS-485 devices

Answer: B,C Question: 10 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on th e RSS Web site? (Choose two.) A. IBM information B. SurePOS information C. Point of Sale information D. Retail Systems information E. Self-Service Solution information

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Answer: A,C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-R17 IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery http://www.test4certification.com/000-R17.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-R17 test4certification.com