Page 1

IBM 000-R11 IBM Anyplace Kiosk Technical Professional V1 http://www.test4certification.com/000-R11.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 The IBM Anyplace Kiosk supports which of the following scanners? A. Line scanner B. Symbol 3D mini scanner C. Omni directional scanner D. Magellan 8500 Scanner Scale E. Any handheld scanner connected to a USB port

Answer: A, C Question: 2 What are the processor and bus speeds of the IBM Anyplace Kiosk? A. 833 MHz, 400 MHz front side bus B. 1.0 GHz, 533 MHz front side bus C. 1.3 GHz, 400 MHz front side bus D. 2.0 GHz, 533 MHz front side bus

Answer: C Question: 3 What is the standard warranty period of the IBM Anyplace Kiosk? A. 1 year from date of purchase B. 3 years from date of purchase C. 5 years from date of purchase D. 90 days from date of purchase

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 Which of the following describes the I/O connectivity ports that are available on the IBM Anyplace Kiosk? A. One USB 2.0 port, headphone and microphone ports, one RS-232 port and one ethernet port. B. One powered USB port, headphone and microphone ports, 2 RS-232 ports and one ethernet port. C. Two USB 2.0 ports, headphone and microphone ports, one RS-232 port and one ethernet port. D. Two powered USB ports, headphone and microphone ports, one RS-232 port and one ethernet port.

Answer: C Question: 5 In the event that the BIOS becomes corrupt on the IBM Anyplace Kiosk, what is the proper action needed to recover? A. Connect a CD-ROM drive and run the BIOS update utility. B. Place a service call with IBM and have a technician replace the system board. C. Send the system unit back to IBM so that they can replace the flash memory that contains the BIOS information. D. To restore the original copy, run the BIOS update utility. The system will operate normally using the backup copy of the BIOS.

Answer: D Question: 6 When the IBM Anyplace Kiosk is powered on, it performs a power-on self test (POST). Which of the following is an indication of a successful power-on self test? A. The system will beep one time. B. The system will beep twice and display "POST Successful". C. There are no visible or audible indications of a successful POST. D. The system will display the prompt "OK" then boot up the operating system.

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 Which of the following peripherals is supported on the IBM Anyplace Kiosk? A. Internal CD-ROM drive B. Internal CD-RW/DVD-ROM drive C. External USB CD-RW/DVD-ROM drive D. External serial CD-RW/DVD-ROM drive

Answer: C Question: 8 How can the latest version of the IBM Anyplace Kiosk BIOS be obtained? A. Download it from the IBM Retail Store Solutions Support Web page B. Submit a request to the IBM POS Knowledgebase C. Request it directly from IBM Service D. Call IBM PartnerLine (TechLine)

Answer: A Question: 9 What product is recommended to use when cleaning the enclosure of the IBM Anyplace Kiosk? A. Window cleaner with ammonia B. Warm water or mild soap C. Any household cleaner not containing bleach D. Water diluted chlorine solution on a soft cloth

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 What is the maximum amount of memory (RAM) that can be factory installed for the IBM Anyplace Kiosk? A. 512 MB B. 1 GB C. 2 GB D. 3 GB

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-R11 IBM Anyplace Kiosk Technical Professional V1 http://www.test4certification.com/000-R11.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6

000-R11 test4certification.com