Page 1

IBM 000-M67 IBM LotusLive Technical Sales Mastery Test V1 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M67.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Taylor, a paid subscriber to LotusLive Meetings, would like to host a meeting with a customer. How would Taylor invite his customer (guests)? A. Taylor can share his meeting URL containing the meeting ID or ask them to visit the LotusLive site and enter the meeting ID to join. His guest will simply need to enter their name before joining. B. Taylor customer could not participate in the meeting since they are guests. He would have to record the meeting and send a link to the video recording. C. Taylor could share his meeting URL containing the meeting ID, but when the customer click on the link, they will be prompted to register. Once registered, they can then participate in the meeting. D. Taylor would have to pay an additional cost for his guest to get registered. Once registration is complete, they could join the meeting by visiting LotusLive site, authenticating with their credentials and entering the meeting ID to join.

Answer: A Question: 2 Which platform(s) can a customer run LotusLive on? A. Windows only B. Windows and Linux C. Windows, Linux and Mac D. LotusLive does not run on a platform because it has its own operating system.

Answer: C Question: 3 Tags are a very popular way of searching the content. Bob has emails related to XYZ customer. How can he tag the emails and use this capability to search it later with LotusLive iNotes? A. Bob can tag all incoming and outgoing email related to XYZ customer and sort his inbox via tag at a later time. B. Bob can right-click on all the emails related to XYZ customer and choose the tag option to find these emails later in XYZ folder. C. Tagging email and Tag Searching is not available in LotusLive iNotes.

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


D. Bob can navigate to iNotes mail, select the tag words, select the related emails and create a rule which can be used to search at a later time.

Answer: C Question: 4 If Joe decides to share an application in LotusLive Meetings, which of the following is required from the participant to see the application being shared? A. LotusLive Meetings plug-in or LotusLive Application Integrator B. LotusLive Meetings plug-in or Java Virtual Machine (1.5 or higher) C. LotusLive Meetings plug-in or Java Runtime Environment (1.5 or higher) D. No requirements are needed to view application sharing.

Answer: B Question: 5 Which of the following features are available to LotusLive Meetings and not in LotusLive Engage Meetings? A. Polling, Presenter File Upload and Participant Chat B. Conference locking, Application Sharing and Feedback Survey C. Conference Call Bridging, Record Meetings, and Post-Meeting Reports D. There are no differences.

Answer: C Question: 6 What are the maximum number of attendees (including the host) supported by LotusLive Events? A. 100 B. 250 C. 500 D. 1000

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Answer: D Question: 7 A trainer that works for a company in a regulated industry must conduct quarterly update trainings on various topics. After each educational event, the trainer must conduct a survey to gain valuable feedback on the training. What describes the best way to accomplish this using LotusLive Engage? A. Generate a new Form after each training session. B. Create a Form as a survey template so it can be reused and modified for each training. C. Create a PDF and import after each training. D. All of the above.

Answer: B Question: 8 Which method best describes how user accounts can be created in LotusLive? A. Manually though the administration interface. B. Add the users to the Lotus Notes directory or Active Directory to be replicated over to LotusLive. C. Secure FTP of a CSV-formatted file of additions, changes and deletions or manually through the administration interface. D. Sending a file of additions, changes and deletions to IBM LotusLive Directory.

Answer: C Question: 9 Which of the following statements is TRUE about collections? A. Documents can be added to collections that do not belong to you. B. Collections in LotusLive are the same as folders in Windows, Mac OS or Linux. C. Every document in LotusLive is placed inside a collection. D. A user collection can only contain documents from the same owner files.

Answer: A Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 A Renovations employee (paid subscriber) is working with a vendor and invites the vendor to participate as a guest on LotusLive. The vendor would like to host a web conference to show the latest updates on the joint venture. How would a guest host a LotusLive Meeting from their desktop? A. Click on ost Meeting?tab and proceed to setup meeting. B. Guest user cannot host meetings. C. Enter guest email address and password for authentication, click on rial Meeting?tab and proceed to setup meeting. D. The paid subscriber can setup vendor as meeting host then vendor can click on rial Meeting?tab and proceed to setup meeting.

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-M67 IBM LotusLive Technical Sales Mastery Test V1 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M67.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6

000-M67 test4certification.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you