Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-M64 IBM Lotus Sametime Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M64.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which of the following are the main UI (User Interface) components of the Connect Client's main window? A. Action Menu B. Action Bar C. Shelf View D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 2 What is the name of the tool that allows you to administer and monitor Sametime? A. Sametime Monitoring Tool B. Sametime Configuration Tool C. Sametime Administration Tool D. Sametime Troubleshooting Tool

Answer: C Question: 3 Which of the following is NOT one of the available monitoring tools from the Sametime Administration Tool? A. Server Start & Stop B. General Server Status C. Meetings and Participants D. Logins

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 Which of the following token-based protocols can be used for Sametime single sign-on? A. Simple and Protected GSS-API Negotiation Mechanism (SPNEGO) B. Microsoft Windows Single Sign-On C. Wireless Dynamic Token D. SafeSIGNATURE token

Answer: A Question: 5 Which operating system is NOT supported by Sametime 8.5 Community Server? A. IBM i6.1 B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux (RHEL) 5.x C. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 D. Microsoft Vista

Answer: D Question: 6 Which of the following is a tool that can be used to produce trace files that can help troubleshoot problems? A. ipconfig B. netstat -an C. StdebugTool D. stlogger.exe

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 Which of the following toolkits allows you to build calling services for Sametime Connect? A. Community Server Toolkit B. Database and Directory Access Toolkit C. Telephony Conferencing SPI (TCSPI) Toolkit D. Online Meeting Toolkit

Answer: C Question: 8 Which of the following types of Sametime deployments CANNOT be upgraded to version 8.5? A. Sametime Entry v8.0 B. Sametime v7.5.1 C. Sametime v7.0 D. Sametime Standard v8.0.1

Answer: C Question: 9 How do you encrypt communications between Sametime and the LDAP server? A. Setup their handshake B. Import a copy of the LDAP server's trusted root SSL certificate into the Domino Server C. Create a new language that only the two of them know and make them use it to communicate with each other D. Import a copy of the LDAP server's trusted root SSL certificate into the keystore database on the Sametime server

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 Which of the following LDAP servers is supported by Sametime 8.5? A. Oracle Internet Directory B. Microsoft Active Directory 2008 Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server D. OpenLDAP

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-M64 IBM Lotus Sametime Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M64.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-M64 test4certification.com