Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-M44 IBM SUT Advanced Level Technical Sales Mastery v1.0 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M44.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which sequence for Initial Provisioning is correct? A. Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Running the initial provisioning process - Importing the csv-output file via CMP. B. Installing TDI - Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Running the initial provisioning process - Importing the csv-output file via CMP. C. Installing TDI - Configuring setting section of settings.xml - Running the initial provisioning process Importing the csv-output file via CMP. D. Installing TDI - Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Importing the csvoutput file via CMP.

Answer: B Question: 2 How many stand-by TAS do you need? A. One. B. At least one per cluster using the same SAN-resources. C. As many as the active TAS's. D. None of the above.

Answer: B Question: 3 Which tool can add SUT subscribers? A. CMP ?Common Management Portal B. SBC ?Session Border Controller C. TDI ?Tivoli Directory Integrator D. A and C

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 What parameter of a SUT soft-phone client can you configure? A. Allowed codecs. B. Sequence of codecs in a list. C. Rights to add/modify preferred devices. D. All of the above.

Answer: D Question: 5 Where can redundancy be applied? A. Entire systems (to all components of system). B. To the HD. C. To the NIC. D. All of the above.

Answer: D Question: 6 What are typical functions of a Session Boarder Controller? A. Security ?to protect the network against attacks. B. Connectivity ?NAT in the application layer. C. Quality of Server ?Prioritization of flows. D. A, B and C

Answer: D Question: 7 Which methods are defined to transfer the Billing Data to the Billing Server?

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


A. Push and Pull Method. B. Send and Fetch Method. C. Bring and Take Method. D. Deliver and Retrieve Method.

Answer: A Question: 8 A Session Boarder Controller can protect against _______________ A. denial of service attacks. B. excessive phone usage. C. data loss. D. loud dial tone volume

Answer: A Question: 9 How are the SUT user privileges for preferred devices managed? A. Via a hidden config file on the client PC. B. Via Policy settings on Sametime server. C. Via registry entries on client PC. D. Via different software versions of client plug-in.

Answer: B Question: 10 What should be considered if a large configuration for TAS is planned? A. There must be a 1:1 relation TAS to allocated media server. B. At least one additional server for fail over purposes is required. C. A maximum of 15000 users is allowed. D. All of the above.

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-M44 IBM SUT Advanced Level Technical Sales Mastery v1.0 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M44.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-M44 test4certification.com