Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-M43 IBM SUT Intermediate Level Technical Sales Mastery Test V1.0 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M43.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 The following is true of a business group (BG)? A. Each BG has at least one common numbering plan (CNP). B. Each BG has at least one private numbering plan (PNP). C. There is no geographical boundary for a BG. D. A and B E. B and C

Answer: E Question: 2 Why is it advisable to have at least one PNP for SUT subscribers and a separate PNP and endpoint for the customers PBX? A. It allows Display Number Modification (DNM) rules to be created separately for subscribers calls to to the PBX, and incoming calls from the PBX. B. It allows digits to be added/deleted for the call coming from the PBX. C. SUT subscribers needs extra attention during configuration. D. A and B

Answer: D Question: 3 Which of the following is correct regarding SUT configurations? A. There is no conference server available in the small SUT configuration, only in the large SUT configuration. B. Besides the Sametime Server, a small SUT configuration needs one single server while a large SUT configuration needs three servers. C. One media server is required per location. D. The small SUT configuration uses one server for TAS and Media Server. E. A and D

Answer: D Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 Assume there is a company using SUT with 1 Headquarter and 2 locations each in Europe, America and Asia. In each site there are 100 subscribers and there is one PBX and one PSTN Gateway. In the Headquarter, there is a Media Server for Announcements and Conferencing. Each subscriber has a SUT Client and a Desk phone. Which of the answers below would match to a best practice numbering plan configuration? A. One common numbering plan and ten private numbering plans. B. One common numbering plan and nine private numbering plans. C. One common numbering plan and six private numbering plans. D. One common numbering plan and three private numbering plans. E. Three common numbering plans and three private numbering plans.

Answer: B Question: 5 What are mandatory parameters that need to be adjusted at both end points of a SIP trunk? A. The MTU size. B. The preferred codec. C. The Music On Hold number. D. The target IP address and the port number.

Answer: D Question: 6 What is the STIGNFPrefixReplacement property used for? A. To select the trunk to the TAS SIP proxy during call routing. B. To distinguish the desk phone from the Unified Home DN during call routing. C. To define the number for the queue device. D. To replace the "+" in numbers by a digit sequence.

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 Are there possibilities other than using private numbering plans for origin dependent routing and traffic restrictions? A. No, there are no alternative solutions. B. Yes, by, adding prefixes in PAC table. C. Yes, you can use rate areas or several business groups. D. Yes, you need to buy additional software for such a feature.

Answer: C Question: 8 How can one display calling number in a particular format? A. One configures the display number prefixes, display number definitions and call routing tables in TCS. B. One configures the display number prefixes, display number modifications and destination codes tables in TCS. C. One configures the display number modifications, display number definitions and display number prefixes tables in TAS. D. None of above is true.

Answer: D Question: 9 Why does one use the tail-end hop-off mechanism in the company network? A. To reduce the load in company's network. B. To reduce the maintenance cost. C. To reduce the telephony cost. D. None of above.

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 To reduce the effort to alter the customer PBXs one needs to create End Points for SUT deployment on ________________. A. PBX at the head office level B. PBXs at country office level C. PBXs at regional office level (PBXs connected to phones) D. Mixture of B and C

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-M43 IBM SUT Intermediate Level Technical Sales Mastery Test V1.0 http://www.test4certification.com/000-M43.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-M43 test4certification.com