Page 1

IBM 000-M23 IBM Solutions for Smart Business Sales Mastery http://www.test4certification.com/000-M23.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 What is one important way that IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) can be used? A. HATS can be used to develop middleware applications that account for asynchronous transaction processing. B. HATS can be used to develop existing terminal applications in COBOL directly on the mainframe. C. HATS can be used to develop Java-based JINI secure components. D. HATS can be used to transform and expand the connectivity of your terminal applications by extending the proven business logic as Web services.

Answer: D Question: 2 How is the Eclipse platform used with IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS uses the middleware connectivity embedded in Eclipse to access transaction processing middleware. B. HATS allows you to connect to Java JINI security objects using the Eclipse-based platform. C. HATS gives you the ability to transform access to your existing host applications using rich client GUI applications that run in Eclipse. D. HATS does not use the Eclipse-based platform.

Answer: C Question: 3 What operating systems are supported for running an IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) Rich Client Platform (RCP) application? A. Windows 2000, Windows XP, RedHat Enterprise Linux 4.0, Novell Linux Desktop 9 B. Windows XP, Windows Vista, and MacOS C. Only i5/OS V5R4 D. Only Windows 2000 and Windows XP

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 How does IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) simplify combining multiple screens of tabular data? A. HATS uses a Java interface that transforms multiple screens into middleware to support SOA. B. HATS combines multiple screens of data outside of the HATS tools using third-party tools. C. Multiple screens of data cannot be combined using HATS. D. HATS provides a screen combination wizard and editor to combine data from multiple host screens.

Answer: D Question: 5 What is IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS allows for WebSphere to transform XSLT transformations into Java code. B. HATS is a set of tools that allow you to easily create Web, portal, or rich client applications that provide an easy-to-use GUI for your green screen applications. C. HATS is a process in which HTML transformations are performed inside a Java script. D. HATS is a single Java library that adds on to WebSphere.

Answer: B Question: 6 What is the IBM Host Access Transformation HATS Toolkit? A. HATS Toolkit is a set process for integration for WebSphere with Rational ClearQuest. B. HATS Toolkit comprises all of the IBM Rational SDF tools. C. HATS Toolkit is a set of plug-ins for the Eclipse-based, IBM Rational? Software Delivery Platform, enabling you to develop new Web, portal, and rich client applications. D. HATS Toolkit allows the Business Analyst to get a view into the requirements of a HATS project.

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 What is one of the prime features of IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS allows you to enhance 3270 and 5250 screens with a GUI. B. HATS allows you to develop middleware transaction-processing components. C. HATS provides new programmers with an easy environment for existing terminal systems coding. D. HATS provides an interface with IBM Rational ClearQuest that allows your application errors to be tracked automatically.

Answer: A Question: 8 Which of the following WebSphere products is NOT a supported runtime environment for HATS Web applications? A. WebSphere Application Server - Express B. WebSphere Application Server Community Edition C. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment D. WebSphere Application Server for z/OS

Answer: B Question: 9 Which artifacts can be used to create Web services using IBM Host Access Transformation Services (HATS)? A. HATS does not support Web services. B. Java JINI security Integration Object C. EJB Access Beans or Integration Object D. Web services are part of the HATS IDE and do not need to be created.

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 Host Access Transformation Services (HATS) has several advantages over traditional fat client emulators. Why are these features important? A. HATS allows you to refactor the code of your existing terminal applications. B. HATS has 4GL language-generation capabilities. C. HATS allows you to modernize the user interface of your proven, reliable terminal applications without costly rewrites, code changes, or major disruption. D. HATS is the ESB in the SOA that links applications to WebSphere.

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-M23 IBM Solutions for Smart Business Sales Mastery http://www.test4certification.com/000-M23.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6

000-M23 test4certification.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you