Page 1

IBM 000-955 High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2 http://www.test4certification.com/000-955.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment? A. Self, Peer, and Expert B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3 D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install

Answer: A Question: 2 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How can this be accomplished? A. Create ZoneSets B. Add a multi-protocol router C. Enable Quality of Service D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled

Answer: D Question: 3 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have 2 TB of storage. What is this technology called? A. LUN Masking B. Thick Provisioning C. Thin Provisioning D. Disk Partitioning

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two) A. Recovery Point Objective B. Storage Virtualization C. Storage Tiering D. Network Topology E. Recovery Time Objective

Answer: A,E Question: 5 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning to provide SAN storage in the future? A. adds auto-tiering functionality B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment

Answer: C Question: 6 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data? A. RAID 0 B. RAID 5 C. RAID 6 D. RAID 10

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution? A. eConfig B. System Sales Manual C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool D. System Support Interoperability Center

Answer: D Question: 8 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be used to connect these systems? A. FCoE B. FCIP C. SAN D. iSCSI

Answer: B Question: 9 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide? A. 3 TB B. 2 TB C. 800 GB D. 1.5 TB

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool should be utilized to verify compliance? A. IBM Tape Magic B. Technical Delivery Assessment C. Tape Delivery Assessment D. System Storage Interoperation Center

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-955 High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2 http://www.test4certification.com/000-955.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6

000-955 test4certification.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you