Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-937 IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager V8.5 Implementation http://www.test4certification.com/000-937.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 On a Microsoft Windows platform, which three types of activity can be audited? (Choose three.) A. Runas Actions B. Object Access C. Network Activity D. System Registry E. Privileged User Activity F. Hardware Configuration

Answer: B, D, E Question: 2 What question would a customer answer to determine basic generation of reporting needs? A. How many copies will you be printing? B. How often will your users access the reports? C. What size would you need your reports to be? D. When do you need to run your reports and who will receive them?

Answer: D Question: 3 What are two valid steps in the process of implementing a report? (Choose two.) A. Verify connectivity with the event sources. B. Make one change at a time in each report. C. Create and define a proper group used in a report. D. Verify that privileges are set for the user receiving the report. E. Identify the schedule of the managers who will be receiving them.

Answer: B, C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 Which elements match the W7 model What? A. Logon, Logoff, Write, Read B. Opening hours, closing hours, holidays C. Platform XYZ, Workstation X, Workstation Z D. Workstation ABC, File X, C:/filepath/file, Printer Z

Answer: A Question: 5 When should the report distribution be scheduled? . After the GEM database has successfully loaded . As soon as the audit trails have been successfully collected . With data processing configured at load-time, after the bulk load phase has completed successfully . With data processing configured at collect-time, after the mapping process has completed successfully

Answer: A Question: 6 What is required to install the management console on a machine other than a standard or enterprise server? A. Java SDK B. .NET Framework C. Point of presence D. Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher

Answer: C Question: 7 Which process normalizes and stores the data in the GEM database?

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


A. Load B. Mapping C. Aggregation D. Consolidation

Answer: A Question: 8 Which port must be available for communication between IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) and the standard server? A. 139 B. 389 C. 5992 D. 50001

Answer: B Question: 9 What is the advantage of collect-time data processing for a GEM database? . Chunks are mapped as soon as they are collected. . Chunks are mapped and loaded as soon as they are collected. . Reports are readily available in iView as soon as the chunks are collected. . Processing of chunks is performed at collection time to prevent loss of information if the standard server is accidentally rebooted.

Answer: A

Question: 10 What is mandatory in order to collect Oracle fine-grained audit events?

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


A. A point of presence on a z/OS system B. A point of presence on a Solaris server C. An ODBC connection to the Oracle DB D. A point of presence on any UNIX platform

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-937 IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager V8.5 Implementation http://www.test4certification.com/000-937.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-937 test4certification.com