Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-834 Object Oriented Analysis and Design - Part2 (Design) http://www.test4certification.com/000-834.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which statement is true about elements within the subsystem and public visibility? A. Only the subset of elements that define the subsystems API should have public visibility. B. Only the subsystem proxy class should have public visibility. C. No elements inside the subsystem should have public visibility. D. Only the elements that reference external classes should have public visibility.

Answer: C Question: 2 What are the two types of dependency that can be used from a subsystem?(Choose two.) A. <<uses>> dependency to a subsystem interface B. an <<import>> dependency to a package containing used classes C. a <<manifest>> relationship to a node in the Deployment model D. a <<realize>> relationship to one or more collaboration occurrences

Answer: A, B Question: 3 Which task is performed during use-case realization refinement? A. identify participating classes B. allocate responsibilities among classes C. model messages between classes D. model associated class relationships

Answer: D Question: 4 Which statement is true about design subsystems?

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


A. They partially encapsulate behavior. B. They represent an independent capability with clear interfaces. C. They model a single implementation variant. D. They can only contain design classes.

Answer: B

Question: 5 Given the following configuration: Package A, which contains class aClass is in the presentation layer. Package B, which contains a class bClass and an interface bInterface is in the business layer. Package C, which contains cClass is in the data layer. Which is a poor practice? A. aClass calls a method in bClass. B. aClass has an attribute of type cClass. C. aClass realizes bInterface. D. bClass realizes bInterface.

Answer: B Question: 6 Which process document describes design mechanisms, any mappings between design mechanisms, and the details regarding their use? A. Software Architecture Document B. Design Guidelines C. Vision Document D. Software Development Plan

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 In the state of a state machine, a behavior can be defined _____. A. before reaching a state B. upon reaching a state C. upon leaving a state D. inside a state

Answer: B, C, D Question: 8 What is a gate? A. a parameter that represents a message that crosses the boundary of an interaction or interaction fragment B. a defined protocol for accessing the internals of a subsystem C. a decision point in a state machine that has more than two alternatives D. a set of checkpoints each subsystem design must satisfy before it can be assigned for implementation

Answer: A Question: 9 When identifying design elements, a simple analysis class will map to a(n)_____. A. active class B. interface C. design class D. subsystem

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 In which OOAD activity is the distribution mechanism identified? A. Identify Design Elements B. Identify Design Mechanisms C. Class Design D. Architectural Analysis

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-834 Object Oriented Analysis and Design - Part2 (Design) http://www.test4certification.com/000-834.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-834 test4certification.com