Page 1

IBM 000-819 Rational Application Developer V8 Associate http://www.test4certification.com/000-819.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 What is the annotation for local interface? A. @local B. @localInterface C. @Interface D. @ejbLocal

Answer: A Question: 2 Which two are Session Bean interfaces? (Choose two.) A. local interface B. remote interface C. provider interface D. external interface

Answer: A, B Question: 3 A developer needs to check the state of one of the JSF Managed Beans when an application is paused. Although all Managed Beans (and other scoped objects) can be found by looking at the FacesContext object available in the Variables view, finding the objects this way can be difficult and time consuming. What is the simplest way for a developer to check the state of scoped objects and view attributes? A. create matches for scoped objects and view attributes and view the values at the Expression window B. print the report of the scoped objects and view attributes, then filter the scoped object out of the list C. execute the pauseTime.bat under the install_root/eclipse/plug-ins/scopedValue, which will print the values of the scoped objects and view attributes D. enable the runtime JVMPI values for the variables

Answer: A Question: 4 A developer needs to debug an application. What can the developer do to get the debug perspective on Rational Application Developer?

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


A. select Window -> Open Perspective -> (Other) -> Debug B. select Window -> New Perspective -> Open -> Debug C. select Window -> Debug D. select Window -> Application -> Open -> Debug

Answer: A Question: 5 What is an example of an application component type? A. Applet B. Web Module C. Resource Adapter D. Deployment Descriptor

Answer: A Question: 6 Web 2.0 technologies improve the user interface of web-based applications and RAD8 provides support for several of these technologies. Which two technologies supported by RAD8 are provided to make Web 2.0 easier? (Choose two.) A. Dojo Javascript library B. Web Security Editor C. Ajax Proxy D. Dynamic Page Template support (Tiles)

Answer: A, C Question: 7 A development team is starting a new web application project and building a set of servlets for the first time. Which two methods can be used to create an initial set of servlets for the project? (Choose two.) A. take an existing Java class and select the Refactor to servlet option and follow the wizard screens to configure the project and servlet parameters B. create a new class that extends java.com.servlet in a Java project and add the project to the web project as a Java utility project C. create a new class that extends java.com.servlet and add a "servlet" entry to the web application deployment descriptor

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


D. create a new class that extends java.com.servlet and add a "servlet" annotation

Answer: C, D Question: 8 Which statement is true about displaying perspectives in a Rational Application Developer workbench window? A. Multiple perspectives can be open, but you can interact with only one in each workbench window. B. Perspectives can be arranged and viewed simultaneously in the workbench. C. Perspectives can be tiled into a single view. D. A single perspective per workbench can be open.

Answer: A Question: 9 A developer needs to debug the application RAD8EJBWeb containing redbank.jsp on the server using Rational Application Developer. What can be done to accomplish this task? A. right-click redbank.jsp and select Debug As -> Debug on Server B. create a software analyzer configuration and run it C. right-click redbank.jsp and select Profile As -> Profile on Server D. Open the Debug perspective as it automatically starts a debug session

Answer: A Question: 10 What is WSDL? A. Web Service Description Language B. Web Server Description Language C. Web Simple Description Language D. Web Service Data Language

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-819 Rational Application Developer V8 Associate http://www.test4certification.com/000-819.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

5

000-819 test4certification.com