Page 1

IBM 000-649 Rational Software Architect http://www.test4certification.com/000-649.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Which support does RSA provide for RAS artifacts? (Choose three.) A. imports RAS artifacts B. browses RAS repositories C. converts RAS assets into zip files D. creates and packages RAS artifacts

Answer: A, B, D Question: 2 Topic diagrams are defined based on _____. A. design patterns B. model templates C. architectural discovery D. a key model element and its relationships

Answer: D Question: 3 How do you add RSA model report templates? A. update your RSA install via the Rational Product Updater B. create a new RSA plug-in that extends the reporting capabilities C. add a new report template to the project that contains the model D. create a new report template and add its corresponding report format entry in the reports.manifest file in the reporting plug-in

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 To facilitate modeling, reusable assets can be used to share _____. (Choose four.) A. profiles B. models C. patterns D. transformations E. JAVA test scripts

Answer: A, B, C, D

Question: 5 What indicates the level at which a model can be partitioned? A. Class B. Method C. Diagram D. Package

Answer: D Question: 6 Which statement is true about Browse diagrams? A. Browse diagrams are saved as .brx files. B. You can change the layout of a Browse diagram. C. Browse diagrams show all the elements of a given package. D. Browse diagrams are driven by parameters and filters that you control.

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 Which statement is true about Deployment Models? A. Deployment Models are not supported in Rational Software Architect. B. The Enterprise IT Design Model template includes a Deployment Model. C. Deployment diagrams can be added to model templates to form Deployment Models. D. The Deployment Model template and Analysis Model template both contain Deployment Models.

Answer: C Question: 8 In RSA, which type of combined fragment is used in sequence diagrams to show the details of how one object messages another? A. optional fragment B. messaging fragment C. interaction use fragment D. nested sequence fragment

Answer: C Question: 9 Which statement is true about models and UML projects? A. A UML project can only contain a single model. B. Each UML project must contain a blank model. C. A UML project can contain any number of models. D. Models can only be added when the UML project is created.

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 When should you consider partitioning a model into multiple files? (Choose two.) A. when the model file becomes larger that 1 MB B. when there are more than 10 packages in a model C. when there are relationships to elements in more than one reference model D. when the size or packaging structure of the model becomes unmanageable

Answer: A, D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-649 Rational Software Architect http://www.test4certification.com/000-649.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-649 test4certification.com  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you