Page 1

IBM 000-443 DB2 Content Manager V8.3 http://www.test4certification.com/000-443.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 What is the default duration of a security token generated to access a resource manager object? A. 1 day B. 2 days C. 2 hours D. 30 minutes

Answer: B Question: 2 A new user has just been added to the Content Manager system. The administrator wants to assign this user id a privilege set in an already existing access control list. The user id is not shown in the access control list modification panel. Which of the following is the most likely reason for this? A. The access control list is already in use and cannot be modified anymore. B. The user id has an assigned privilege set which includes the Item Super Access privilege. C. The password for the new user id is expired immediately, and therefore, this user id cannot be accessed. D. The Content Manager System Administration client needs to be restarted after a user id is created to refresh the cache.

Answer: B Question: 3 The migrator process has been set to check for data to migrate at intervals of 15 minutes between 8:30 PM and 4:30 AM. Sometimes the migration process takes about 20 minutes to complete. What happens when the last migration process commences? A. The migrator will start logging errors as soon as it hits 4:30 AM. B. The migrator will stop if it runs past 4:30 AM and resume at 8:30 PM from where it stopped. C. The migrator will complete the last migration process and will stop until the next cycle begins. D. The migrator will stop at 4:30 AM and an optional flag can be set to email an administrator of a stalled migration.

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Answer: C Question: 4 Which TWO of the following are valid delete rules that may be applied to a child component definition? A. Cascade B. Restrict C. Set to Null D. No Action E. Set Default

Answer: A, B Question: 5 Additional privileges were added to a privilege set associated with a user group, which has been assigned to an ACL. However, a user in this user group does not see these privileges. Which of the following is a possible reason for this outcome? A. The user belongs to a sub domain. B. The privilege was added to a different privilege set. C. The user is not a Content Manager System administrator. D. an ACL cannot grant more access than a user has in the privilege set associated with their user ID.

Answer: D Question: 6 In a system with administrative domains enabled, which of the following objects can exist in more then one domain? A. User IDs B. Collections C. Resource Managers D. Access Control Lists

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Answer: D Question: 7 An Item Type must contain which of the following? A. A root component B. A resource component C. At least one child component D. An item constructor component

Answer: A Question: 8 During installation, which of the following options must be configured to connect to an LDAP server and retrieve user names and groups into Content Manager? A. Base DN and group names B. Server name and Base DN C. Server name and group attributes D. Base DN and minimum number of records to retrieve

Answer: B Question: 9 A collection point provides which of the following functions? . Defines the data storage volumes for document routing folders and folder items. . Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work node after administrator approval. . Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. The types of documents collected are specifically determined by the business task. The collected documents are automatically sent to the next defined work node. . Waits for external documents to collect in a folder. It sends documents to another work node after a folder has collected the required number of documents or sets a notification flag if the time allotted to wait for the required documents has expired.

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Answer: D Question: 10 In a system that uses DB2 Information Integrator for Content and Workflow, how can a user be deleted from Workflow that has already been deleted in DB2 Information Integrator for Content? D. Run the EIPUser2WF.bat to delete the users from Workflow. D. Run the fmcibie utility to delete users and user groups from Workflow. D. Add the deleted persons to the DeletePersons.fdl file and restart the Workflow service. D. These users are always synchronized and therefore will never have to delete users directly from Workflow.

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-443 DB2 Content Manager V8.3 http://www.test4certification.com/000-443.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6

000-443 test4certification.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you