Page 1

IBM 000-370 IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality http://www.test4certification.com/000-370.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 The tester should include the following when documenting a feature-by-feature risk assessment: A. Resources available. B. The cost of available resources. C. The impact of failure. D. A projection of sick days and vacations.

Answer: C Question: 2 Entry criteria for testing must be: A. Flexible. B. Measurable. C. Associated with known defects. D. Automatable.

Answer: B Question: 3 Total_work_hours / (hours_available_per_week * productivity_factor) is a formula for: A. Test efficiency. B. Test duration. C. Test effort. D. Tester productivity.

Answer: B Question: 4 A tester should take a first pass at risk analysis:

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


A. After the vision document is complete. B. After high-level requirements are established. C. After all requirements are established and accepted by the development team. D. After test planning is complete and before test execution begins.

Answer: B

Question: 5 The test environment should be defined in the: A. Functional specification. B. Test plan document. C. Vision document. D. Test scripts.

Answer: B Question: 6 When planning security testing, the tester should treat the following as the most important: A. Confidentiality of data. B. Availability of the server. C. Both confidentiality of data and availability of the server. D. Depends on the application being tested.

Answer: D Question: 7 GUI test automation tools are best used to automate:

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


A. System testing. B. Unit testing. C. Performance testing. D. Functional testing.

Answer: D Question: 8 Writing a strong test plan document involves: A. Including both static and dynamic information so that everything may be found in one place. B. Specifying the same testing for all iterations in order to maintain a consistent approach. C. Identifying risks to the organization and ways to mitigate that risk. D. Specifying, first and foremost, whether a test is to be implemented manually or through automation.

Answer: C Question: 9 A Fagan inspection includes: A. Reaching agreement between inspection team members on the design. B. Methods for measuring the effectiveness of the inspection. C. Identifying solutions to issues identified. D. Working on alternate designs.

Answer: B Question: 10 Exception testing generates the following for each possible exceptional condition. A. Test cases. B. Termination scenarios. C. Responses. D. Actions.

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-370 IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality http://www.test4certification.com/000-370.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6

000-370 test4certification.com  
Advertisement