Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-172 IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Pgm Mgmt http://www.test4certification.com/000-172.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 Once the discovery map is done and the process diagram view is generated, any updates made in the process diagram view must be verified and validated in the discovery map view. A. TRUE B. FALSE

Answer: B Question: 2 Refer to the Exhibit. Select the option that best describes the process in the diagram? A. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body. Once the doors are assembled, the tires and bumpers are fitted to the body of the car. Quality inspection begins as soon as the tires are fitted to the car. B. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body. At the same time, based on their availability, the assembly operators can also fit the tires and the bumpers to the body of the car. When all the above mentioned activities are completed, quality inspectors perform inspection. C. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body. At the same time, based on their availability, the assembly operators can also fit the tires. Once the doors are assembled, the bumpers are fitted to the body of the car. When all the above mentioned activities are completed, quality inspectors perform inspection. D. Once the material handlers get the components to the assembly area, the assembly operators start assembling the doors to the main body. At the same time, based on their availability, the assembly operators can also fit the tires. Once the doors are assembled, the bumpers are fitted to the body of the car. Quality inspection begins as soon as the tires are fitted to the car.

Answer: C Question: 3 If the activity ""Rework"" in a process is performed by both ""Reworkers"" and ""Assembly Operators"", then:

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


A. create a separate process for each and link the process back to the higher level. B. duplicate the activity in both the Reworker swimlane and the Assembly Operator swimlane. C. use a nested process in order to create two participant swimlanes for that activity and then assign the task to the first available participant. D. choose the group that is ultimately responsible for the rework and if both parties are responsible, then create a swimlane that includes both participants.

Answer: D

Question: 4 A big automobile manufacturer is mapping their high level process in IBM BPM Blueprint. Select the correct list of milestones that makes the most sense (consider both logical sequence of the milestone, as well as the best practice naming convention). A. 1. Procurement of components; 2. Assemble the components; 3. Quality Inspection; 4. Ship the car through a preferred vendor B. 1. Procurement of components; 2. Assemble components; 3. Perform rework if it fails quality inspection; 4. Product Shipment C. 1. Procurement of components; 2. Assemble the components; 3. Perform rework if it fails quality inspection; 4. Ship the car through a preferred vendor D. 1. Procurement of Components; 2. Assembly of Components; 3. Quality Inspection; 4. Product Shipment

Answer: D Question: 5 While facilitating the Discovery Map sessions, the following people/roles MUST be available to ensure effective collaboration: A. Subject Matter Expert (SME), Six sigma expert, BPM Core Team, Project Lead B. Subject Matter Expert (SME), Process Owner, Project Lead, BPM Core Team C. Subject Matter Expert (SME), Process Owner, Customer or End Users, BPM Core Team D. Subject Matter Expert (SME), Process Owner, Project Lead, IT Lead

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 6 Based on IBM BPM Blueprint best practices, how does the decomposing a process begin? A. Mapping out the expected path (happy path) of the process first. B. Mapping out the expected path (happy path) and a few other exception paths alongside. C. Mapping out all the paths simultaneously so that that the subject matter experts do not lose the train of thought. D. Mapping out the exceptions first because mapping out the expected path (happy path) is easy and can be done any time.

Answer: A Question: 7 The "tolerance interval" in the intermediate timer event is used to: A. specify an additional delay if the work is in progress. B. build in a certain level of tolerable inefficiency into the process. C. take into account weekends, holidays and other task downtimes. D. specify an additional delay irrespective of whether the work is in progress or not.

Answer: A Question: 8 Which statement is true regarding exclusive (XOR) gateways? A. Only one outgoing sequence condition can be true. B. Outgoing default condition is only met if none of the conditions are true. C. Evaluation of subsequent conditions continues even after one condition is met. D. Conditions are evaluated top to bottom as defined in the gateway's property tab.

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 9 A leading low cost airline, used to have a strong customer relationship. Because of cost cutting measures, it has lost the relationship which once existed. Negative media reports about the customer service were brought to the attention of the Senior Vice-President of customer relations who desperately wants to regain the customer relationship, but does not know where to start. What must be the Vice-President's logical sequence of activities? A. 1. Develop a goal statement 2. Identify the problem 3. Form a BPM Core Team 4. Discover and map the current process 5. Analyze and improve the process B. 1. Form a BPM Core Team 2. Identify the problem 3. Discover and map the current process 4. Develop a goal statement 5. Analyze and improve the process C. 1. Form a BPM Core Team 2. Develop a goal statement 3. Discover and map the current process 4. Identify the problem 5. Analyze and improve the process D. 1. Develop a goal statement 2. Form a BPM Core Team 3. Identify the problem and brainstorm solutions to solve the problem 4. Discover and map the current process 5. Analyze and improve the process

Answer: D Question: 10 "Escalations" are used in WebSphere Lombardi Edition modeling to: A. automate processes by using non-human tasks B. add a level of sophistication to the process model C. improve the process by solving problematic tasks D. ensure metrics relating to process cycle times are met

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

6


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-172 IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Pgm Mgmt http://www.test4certification.com/000-172.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

7


000-172 test4certification.com