Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-115 Storage Sales V2 http://www.test4certification.com/000-115.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 The IBM TS7680 ProtecTIER Deduplication Gateway for System z solution is designed to provide all of the following EXCEPT: A. ESCON attach to System z host B. in-line data deduplication performance C. up to 1 PB of raw storage scalability per Gateway D. clustering for higher performance and availability

Answer: A Question: 2 A banking customer currently has a Microsoft Windows and Linux environment. They need file level access storage to share files across the Windows and Linux hosts. Which of the following offerings meets the customer's requirements? A. N3600 B. DS3500 C. DS5020 D. Storwize V7000

Answer: A Question: 3 The IBM System Storage TS7650 ProtecTIER Appliance and Gateway solution is designed to address which customer requirement? A. latency across a long distance network B. high-speed backup of large video files C. increase levels of data protection with enterprise class data integrity D. improve backup and recovery operations without changing existing backup processes, procedures or policies

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 What is the maximum number of small form factor (SFF) SAS drives supported by the IBM System Storage DS8800 storage enclosure? A. 12 B. 16 C. 20 D. 24

Answer: D Question: 5 All IBM TS7650 ProtecTIER Deduplication Appliances supports emulation of up to how many virtual libraries, virtual tape drives, and virtual tape cartridges? A. 18 virtual libraries, 64 virtual tape drives, and 55,000 virtual tape cartridges B. 6 virtual libraries, 128 virtual tape drives, and 110,000 virtual tape cartridges C. 12 virtual libraries, 256 virtual tape drives, and 128,000 virtual tape cartridges D. 24 virtual libraries, 512 virtual tape drives, and 256,000 virtual tape cartridges

Answer: C Question: 6 Which of the following customer requirements is the TS7650G Gateway designed to address? A. latency across a long distance network B. high-speed backup of large video files C. improve the throughput of tape backups D. reduce cost and increase storage capacity utilization

Answer: D

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 What types of host connectivity are available on the Storwize V7000? A. Fibre Channel and SAS B. Fibre Channel and iSCSI C. Fibre Channel, iSCSI and SAS D. Fibre Channel, iSCSI and InfiniBand

Answer: B Question: 8 The TS7650G is a data deduplication server for open systems servers attached to storage environments over a ______________. A. SAS connection B. SCSI connection C. iSCSI connection D. Fibre Channel (FC) connection

Answer: D Question: 9 Which of the following are included with the built-in features of the IBM XIV Storage System? A. snapshots, deduplication, volume mirroring B. deduplication, thin provisioning, snapshots C. snapshots, remote mirroring, thin provisioning D. remote mirroring, thin provisioning, deduplication

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 With the IBM System Storage TS3500 Tape Library, what is the maximum number of expansion frames that can be attached to the base frame? A. 15 B. 16 C. 17 D. 18

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-115 Storage Sales V2 http://www.test4certification.com/000-115.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-115 test4certification.com