Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-057 AppScan Source Edition http://www.test4certification.com/000-057.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 From which three places can remediation information be accessed for a finding? (Choose three.) A. from the IDE using a developer plug-in B. from the Analysis view in the Security Interface C. from the Reporting Console D. from the AppScan Knowledgebase Web site E. from the Triage view in the Security Interface

Answer: A,B,C Question: 2 Which three operating systems support all of the client components of AppScan Source Edition? (Choose three.) A. OS X B. Solaris C. Windows 7 D. Windows XP E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux

Answer: C,D,E Question: 3 Which company offers the primary competition to AppScan Source Edition? A. Fortify/HP B. Veracode C. Microsoft D. Compuware

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Question: 4 Why are users not able to create custom rules, set validators, and perform issue management from the IDE plug-ins? A. because these tasks should be performed by specialists and applied consistently by all users B. because rules and validators are not configurable C. because this planned functionality has not yet been extended to the plug-ins D. because the plug-ins do not communicate directly with the AppScan Core

Answer: A Question: 5 Which approach to security testing is covered by AppScan Source Edition? A. manual B. black box C. white box D. gray box

Answer: C Question: 6 In which deployment configuration do developers routinely scan their code from an IDE plug-in at their own convenience? A. Late Stage B. Low Touch C. Center of Excellence D. Mature Deployment LDAP

Answer: B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 What is HTTP response splitting? A. changing Web pages in the cache to attack users B. overloading a server with excess information C. altering information, such as product prices, in hidden fields D. modifying cookies to gain access to other users' accounts

Answer: A Question: 8 What is the first step that should be taken once the Standard Desktop installation has completed? A. set the admin password B. create the database user C. import custom filters D. import an application or environment

Answer: A Question: 9 Which two statements are true about custom rules and markup? (Choose two.) A. Users can create their own checks in any file using regular expressions and other techniques through a configuration screen. B. Users can mark up third-party libraries and custom code to determine which vulnerabilities they are concerned about. C. AppScan Source does not ship with markup for standard libraries and common frameworks, so users will need to mark up all libraries and methods they want as sources/sinks in order to get effective scan results. D. Users can mark up any file from IDE plug-ins or from a configuration screen in AppScan Source for Security.

Answer: A,B

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 Which customer situation signals a good opportunity for AppScan Source Edition? A. They have an in-house team of security specialists. B. They are looking for the solution with the lowest price. C. Their application is just entering production. D. They are short on time due to delays in application development.

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-057 AppScan Source Edition http://www.test4certification.com/000-057.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-057 test4certification.com