Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-021 IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation http://www.test4certification.com/000-021.html

Total Question

10

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

1


Question: 1 In an environment that includes both a Master Domain Manager (MDM) and Backup Master Domain Manger (BMDM), which two options are appropriate for the location of the database? (Choose two.) A. Local database installed on the MDM only B. Live local database installed on the BMDM only C. Single database on a clustered machine remote from the MDM and BMDM D. Live database installed on a single Fault Tolerant Agent within IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler network E. Live database on MDM and High Availability Disaster Recovery/Data Guard standby database on BMDM

Answer: C, E Question: 2 Which two commands are used to migrate IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler to version 8.5 on a UNIX system? (Choose two.) A. launch.sh B. wdinstspb C. SETUP.bin D. twsinst -migrate E. SETUP.bin -silent

Answer: C, E Question: 3 When building the job stream MASTER#NEW_STREAM in the composer command line, which option should be used to apply the settings in the Variable Table "LIVE_VARS" to be associated to the jobs in the job stream? A. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM VARTABLE LIVE_VARS ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY" : B. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY" : JOBVARTABLE LIVE_VARS C. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM USE VARIABLE_TABLE=LIVE_VARS ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY" : D. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY" JOBVARTABLE=LIVE_VARS :

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

2


Answer: A Question: 4 What is the correct command to stop the currently executing job "test" in JOBS job stream on a local machine? A. conman "k test" B. conman "cj test" C. conman "k jobs.test" D. conman "cj jobs.test"

Answer: C Question: 5 Which IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler report will provide the job history? A. rep2 B. rep3 C. rep7 D. rep8

Answer: C Question: 6 In which order are job stream / job dependencies resolved? A. Predecessor - start time - prompt - file - resource B. Start time - prompt - predecessor - resource - file C. Prompt - predecessor - start time - file - resource D. File - start time - prompt - resource - predecessor

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

3


Question: 7 Which report will provide information on the most recently completed plan? A. Report 08 - Job Histogram B. Report 07 - Job History Listing C. Report 10B - Actual Production Detail D. Report 11 - Planned Production Schedule

Answer: C Question: 8 Which command is issued on an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler master to determine link status and collect into a user created report? A. netstat -rn > <filename> B. conman "sc" > <filename> C. conman "show links" > <filename> D. conman "disp lnk status" > <filename>

Answer: B Question: 9 After making changes to the monitoring configuration file for the event monitoring engine on an agent, which conman command will force the change immediately? A. loadconf B. resetconf C. deployconf D. deploymonman

Answer: C

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

4


Question: 10 How can a Job with EXEC as Internal Status be stopped in the Job Scheduling Console? A. Select Kill from the menu B. Select Release from the menu C. Select Cancel Job from the menu D. Select Cancel Pending from the menu

Answer: A

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

5


Thank You for Using Our Product

IBM 000-021 IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation http://www.test4certification.com/000-021.html

Test4certification provide latest certification material only.

Microsoft MCSE

Cisco

IBM

CCNA

MCSA 2003

CCVP

70-620 70-680

642-427 642-642

IBM Mastery 00M-646 00M-245 IBM Lotus 000-M64 000-M48 IBM Tivoli software 000-560 000-033 IBM Cloud Computing 000-032 000-280 IBM Storage 000-203 000-957

MCAS

CCDA

77-884 77-602

640-863 640-864

IBM WebSphere

70-281 70-282

640-760 640-816

MCTS

CCNP

70-664 70-672

642-812 642-825

MCITP

CCDP

70-667 70-642

642-902 642-874

MBS

CCSP

MB6-872 MB2-876

642-627 642-545

000-172 000-216

HP

Apple

HP APC

ACMT

HP0-J47 HP0-S29

9L0-063 9L0-010

HP ASP

Mac OS X

HP3-C15 HP2-B44

9L0-407 9L0-510

HP ASC HP2-E34 HP2-K22

ACTC 9L0-062 9L0-624

HP Specialist

ACSP

HP3-X01 HP2-E44

9L0-402 9L0-410

Master ASE

ACMA

HP0-J44 HP0-M24

9L0-827 9L0-619

HP Sales HP2-E43 HP2-Z14

Get Complete Collection of IBM Exam's PDF.

Logic Pro 9 9L0-837 9L0-839

6


000-021 test4certification.com