Page 1

H P HP0-663 NonStop Data Communication Basics 10 Q&A

Version 2.75


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Which access method functions exclusively over a WAN interface? A. B. C. D.

TCP/IP ATP6100 IPX/SPX SNAX/APN

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 Which technology provides security for Web traffic? A. B. C. D.

UDP HTTP SSL LDAP

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Which product provides a server-side JavaScript environment for NonStop systems? A. B. C. D.

iTP WebReporter iTP Search Engine iTP Secure WebServer iTP Active Transaction Pages

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 The TCP protocol corresponds to OSI layer _______. A. B. C. D.

2 3 4 5

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 Which SCF command shows active Telnet sessions on process $zn02c? A. B. C. D.

info window $zn02c.* stats window $zn02c.* info service $zn02c.* status service $zn02c.*

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 Which SCF command determines if Expand line $ltur is configured as a member of a multi-CPU path? A. B. C. D.

status line $ltur, detail status path $ltur, detail status device $ltur,detail status object $ltur, detail

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 Which service does QIO provide to the TCP/IP subsystem? A. B. C. D.

SCF management interface TCP/IP process monitoring shared memory management data packet trace facility

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 Which application layer products use the OSI protocol stack? Select TWO. A. B. C. D. E.

OSI/AS OSI/MHS OSI/IPX OSI/TS OSI/FTAM Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


Answer: B, E www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which configuration file maps network names to IP addresses? A. B. C. D.

portconf names services hosts

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 The acronym TFTP identifies _______. A. B. C. D.

Total File Transfer Protocol Terminal File Transfer Protocol Trivial File Transfer Protocol TCP/IP File Transfer Protocol

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-

HP0-663  

NonStop Data Communication Basics Version 2.75 10 Q&A

Advertisement