Page 1

Adobe 9A0-084 Adobe Acrobat 9 Professional ACE Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 You want to share a PDF document. You want everyone to see and to be able to control the page view of the document. Which should you choose from the Collaborate button on the task bar?

A. B. C. D.

Share My Screen Send Collaborate Live Create Buzzword Document Share Documents on Acrobat.com

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 You are working on a Windows PC. Where will you find the option to create a custom page size when using Adobe PDF printer in Microsoft Word?

A. B. C. D.

Tools > Options Acrobat preferences Layout tab of the Adobe PDF Document Properties dialog box Adobe PDF Settings tab of the Adobe PDF Document Properties dialog box

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 You are working in the Preflight dialog box. Which should you choose to create a preflight droplet?

A. B. C. D.

Profiles tab Standards tab Options menu Further Options in the Profiles tab

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 You are creating a PDF document by using Acrobat Distiller. You want to create a PDF document that is suitable for long-term archiving. Which Adobe PDF Setting should you choose?

A. B. C. D.

Standard PDF/A-1b PDF/X-1a Press Quality

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 You are using Microsoft Word. Which PDF creation method converts your source document to PostScript and feeds it directly to Distiller for conversion to PDF without manually starting Distiller?

A. B. C. D.

Save As Acrobat Distiller Adobe PDFMaker Adobe PDF Printer

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 Which file type will Acrobat Distiller convert to a PDF document?

A. B. C. D.

.ps .doc .psd .indd

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 You are using Adobe Illustrator CS3. You want to create an Adobe PDF document from your Illustrator document. Which should you choose from the File menu? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


A. B. C. D.

Place Export Save As Save for Web Devices

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 You have chosen Create PDF from Web Page. You have selected the option to get 2 levels. Which setting ensures you only capture pages that are subordinate to the specified URL?

A. B. C. D.

Stay on same path Stay on same server Create PDF tags in the General tab of the Web Page Conversion Settings Create bookmarks in the General tab of the Web Page Conversion Settings

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which Creative Suite application allows you to create a tagged PDF document?

A. B. C. D.

Flash InDesign Photoshop Dreamweaver

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 You are creating a PDF document from within Microsoft Word. Which should you choose in order to customize which paragraphs will automatically become bookmarks?

A. Tools > Options B. File > Page Setup Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


C. Format > Styles and Formatting D. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-

9A0-084  

Adobe Acrobat 9 Professional ACE Exam Version 3.0 10 Q&A

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you