Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-032 Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V1 10 Q&A

Version 3.0


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 1. Which resources are typically provided by an Infrastructure as a Service cloud computing delivery model?

A. B. C. D.

applications virtual machines virtual private networks middleware software stacks

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 10. A company needs to provide IT services to a worldwide customer base utilizing a diverse set of devices. Which attribute of cloud computing can help the company deliver such services?

A. B. C. D.

pervasiveness flexible pricing vertical scaling of application servers horizontal scaling of application servers

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 100. Which licensing model is supported for the IBM Smart Business Development and Test Cloud?

A. B. C. D.

Utility Credit Card Monthly Billing Bring Your Own

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 101. What is the name of the public cloud offering from IBM Rational?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


A. B. C. D.

IBM Rational Monthly SaaS IBM Rational Public Cloud IBM Smart Business Development and Test on the IBM Cloud IBM Rational Collaborative Application Lifecycle Management Cloud

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 102. Which Tivoli product migrates an operating system replica from RedHat KVM to VMware?

A. B. C. D.

IBM Tivoli Storage Manager IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager IBM Tivoli for Operating System Deployment IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager for Images

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 103. What is the main purpose of an IBM CloudBurst solution?

A. It provides an out of the box cloud solution. B. It clones WebSphere topologies across an enterprise. C. It provides the software base to build a cloud solution. D. It provides a feature to deploy IBM WebSphere Application Servers topologies in a cloud environment.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 104. Which IBM Cloud solution is differentiated by its focus on automating existing processes to increase efficiencies in enterprise data centers?

A. B. C. D.

IBM CloudBurst IBM Smart Business Storage Cloud IBM Cloud Services Lifecycle Management IBM Service Management Center for Cloud Computing Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 105. What would be used to satisfy a requirement for an on premises cloud installation?

A. B. C. D.

IBM CloudBurst IBM CloudBurst for Development and Test The IBM Smart Business Development and Test Cloud The IBM Smart Business Development and Test on the IBM Cloud

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 106. A client wants to automate the on site design, deployment, and management of services such as middleware containers, applications, hardware, and networks from existing assets for development, test, and production. Which option would fit the client's requirement?

A. B. C. D.

IBM WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager IBM Smart Business Development and Test Cloud IBM Service Management Center for Cloud Computing

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 107. A smaller independent web software development company with minimal IT staff wants a "cloud in a box" that can reuse assets between development and test depending on their own internal development cycle needs. However, they want to keep the code inhouse at all times. Which option should the company choose?

A. B. C. D.

IBM CloudBurst IBM Implementation Services for Cloud Computing IBM Service Management Center for Cloud Computing IBM Server and Application Provisioning and Release Management

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-6-


000-032