Issuu on Google+

IBM 000-022 IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation 10 Q&A

Version 3.0


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 What is the correct component to install in order to monitor a SAP client running on a Windows workstation?

A. B. C. D.

SAP data collector SAP Tracking Agent Web Response Time Client Application Tracker

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 Which JDK version is required for Rational Performance Tester V8?

A. B. C. D.

IBM JDK 1.3 IBM JDK 1.4 IBM JDK 1.2 IBM JDK 1.5

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 What is the minimum required access privileges for installing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 on UNIX/Linux?

A. B. C. D.

root user power user install users nonŠ\root user

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 What is the estimated response time overhead caused by the agent after installing the MQ Proxy agent?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


A. B. C. D.

less than 1 ms less than 10 ms less than 100 ms less than 1 second

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 What are the three necessary steps to migrate from an existing Internet Service Monitoring installation, after upgrading to IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1? (Choose Three.)

A. B. C. D. E. F.

copy custom rules files convert existing profiles delete old data directory transfer custom properties reconfigure the agent workspaces reconfigure the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server

Answer: A, B, D www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 What is the simplest configuration in order to provide faultŠ\tolerant operation for Internet Service Monitoring (ISM)?

A. B. C. D.

Create two separate ISM installations. This component does not support fault. Install two ISM agents per server tolerance. Implement IBM Tivoli Monitoring faultŠ\tolerant architecture.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 If a customer needs to monitor real end user response time for Lotus Notes and Outlook applications, which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 component should be installed?

A. Rational Robot B. Web Response Time Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


C. Client Application Tracker D. Rational Performance Tester

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 How is a Rational Robot (RR) V7 license key imported?

A. B. C. D.

Use IBM Rational License Key Administrator. Run command license.exe from the RR installation directory. Start IBM Installation Manager, and then click Manage Licenses. Start RR, and then from the Option pull down menu select License.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to view application and transaction topologies to identify root cause of performance bottlenecks?

A. B. C. D.

to t3 t4 tu

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 Which command must be run after installing new agent application support on Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server on UNIX/Linux?

A. B. C. D.

tacmd config cqtacmd config ? cq itmcmd config cqitmcmd config ? cq tacmd support cqtacmd support ? cq itmcmd support cqitmcmd support ? cq

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-


000-022