Page 1

Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 9A0-129

Title

: Adobe Flex 4 ACE

Version : Demo

1/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which of the following effects is used to animate a transition between two bitmaps, where one bitmap represents the start state (bitmapFrom), and the other bitmap represents the end state (bitmapTo)? A. AnimateTransform3D B. AnimateTransitionShader C. AnimateTransform D. AnimateFilter Answer: B 2.Which of the following are the right ways to use the two-way data binding? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. <fx:Binding source="text1.text" destination="text2.text" twoWay="true/> B. <s:TextText id="text1" text="{text2.text}" twoWay="true/> C. <s: TextArea id="text1" text="@{text2.text}"/> <s: TextArea id="text2"/> D. <s:TextArea id="text1" text="{text2.text}"/> <s:TextArea id="text2" text="{text1.text}"/> Answer: A,C,D 3.Which of the following statements are true about the PopUpButton control? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Users can use popUpSkin and arrowButtonWidth style properties to define the PopUpButton control's appearance. B. The open and close events do not dispatch when the pop-up control opens and closes. C. The property of pop-up specifies the pop-up controls. D. The open() and close() methods help a user to open and close the pop-up automatically. Answer: A,C,D 4.Which of the following are the ways provided by the Flex sizing and layout mechanisms to control the size of visual components? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Default sizing B. Position-based sizing C. Explicit sizing D. Percentage-based sizing Answer: A,C,D 5.Which of the following are the properties of the AsyncListView class? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. getItemAt B. createFailedItemFunction C. createPendingItemFunction D. toArray Answer: B,C

2/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

6.Which of the following metadata tags is used to define the allowed data type of each element of an array? A. [Deprecated] B. [ArrayElementType] C. [DefaultProperty] D. [Bindable] Answer: B 7.Which of the following is a characteristic of the PopUpButton control? A. The pop-up property specifies the PopUpButton controls. B. The PopUpButton control is commonly declared in XML code. C. The open and close methods cannot open and close the pop-up window automatically. D. The open and close events do not dispatch when the pop-up control opens and closes. Answer: B 8.Which of the following are the properties of the ListBase class to handle the selection of a data item in the control? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. selectedItem B. caretIndex C. requireSelection D. selectedIndex Answer: A,C,D 9.Which protected property of the Formatter class is a reference to the object that manages all the localized resources of an application? A. defaultInvalidFormatError B. resourceManager C. resourcesChanged D. format Answer: B 10.Which message-conf.xml file supports an Adaptor that is used to accept messaging from both Flex and JMS-enabled clients? A. JMS B. Client C. MXML D. ActionScript Answer: A 11.Which of the following classes in the flash.data package serves as a container for database schema results generated by calling the SQLConnection.loadSchema() method? A. flash.data.SQLIndexSchema B. flash.data.SQLTableSchema

3/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

C. flash.data.SQLViewSchema D. flash.data.SQLSchemaResult Answer: D 12.Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The_________ class handles and dispatches event objects to ActionScript event handler functions and can be used instead of attribute-based event listeners or the addEventListener() method. A. ItemResponder Answer: A 13.Which of the following events are supported by the list-based classes? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. changing B. caretChange C. change D. caretChanging Answer: A,B,C 14.Which of the following code is correct to add a column to a DataGrid component? A. <mx:DataGridColumn dataField=name headerText=Name /> B. <mx:DataGridColumn columnName=name headerText=Name /> C. <mx:DataGridColumn fieldName=name headerText=Name /> D. <mx:DataGridColumn dataName=name headerText=Name /> Answer: A 15.Which of the following is the property of the TitleWindow layout container that is used to decide whether or not to display a Close button in the TitleWindow layout container? A. closeButtonDownSkin B. closeButtonDisabledSkin C. showCloseButton D. closeButtonUpSkin Answer: C 16.Which of the following are the values of the creationPolicy property? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. ContainerCreationPolicy.QUEUED B. ContainerCreationPolicy.AUTO C. ContainerCreationPolicy.ALL D. ContainerCreationPolicy.CLOSE Answer: A,B,C 17.Which of the following protected methods of the Validator class is used to disconnect all of the listeners for the valid and invalid events dispatched from the validator?

4/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A. doValidation B. getValueFromSource C. removeListenerHandler D. addListenerHandler Answer: C 18.Which of the following are the events of the NativeMenu class? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. A. select B. parent C. displaying D. items Answer: A,C 19.Which of the following are the static properties of the File class? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. File.applicationStorageDirectory B. File.application.rootDirectory C. File.desktopDirectory D. File.applicationDirectory Answer: A,C,D 20.Which of the following statements are true about the constraint-based layout? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. It determines the size of the immediate children. B. It cannot use the ConstraintRow and ConstraintColumn classes. C. It works in VBox, HBox, and ControlBar containers. D. It determines the position. E. It works only in containers that support absolute layout. Answer: A,D,E 21 .Based on the following code, what does the XML_URL refer to? var myXML:XML = new XML(); var XML_URL:String = ""; var myXMLURL:URLRequest = new URLRequest(XML_URL); var myLoader:URLLoader = new URLLoader(myXMLURL); myLoader.addEventListener("complete", xmlLoaded); function xmlLoaded(event:Event):void { myXML = XML(myLoader.data); trace("Data loaded.") } A. The XML file name B. The XML file URL

5/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

C. The SWF path D. The name of the dynamic text where the XML will be stored Answer: B 22.Which of the following events of the NativeWindow class is dispatched by the NativeWindow object just before the window changes its display state? A. displayStateChanging B. moving C. displayStateChange D. move Answer: A 23.Which of the following is a type of the BlendMode class that is used to force the creation of a transparency group for the display object? A. LIGHTEN B. LAYER C. INVERT D. HARDLIGHT Answer: B 24.Which of the following are the properties of the NumericStepper control? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. minChars B. ValueFormatFunction C. enableIME D. imeMode Answer: B,C,D 25.Which of the following properties of the SkinnableContainer class is used to create the initial value for the content property? A. mxmlContentFactory B. mxmlContent C. deferredContentCreated D. creationPolicy Answer: A 26.Which properties are set in the default descriptor file to create a new Flex application in Adobe AIR? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Window B. name C. id D. version Answer: B,C,D

6/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

27.You want to create a pop-up window with buttons labeled Yes, No, Ok, and Cancel. Which of the following syntaxes will you use to accomplish the task? A. Alert.popup("Adding Custom Buttons", "Alert with Buttons", (Alert.YES | Alert.NO | Alert.CANCEL)); B. Alert.window("Adding Custom Buttons", "Alert with Buttons", (Alert.YES | Alert.NO | Alert.CANCEL)); C. Alert.display("Adding Custom Buttons", "Alert with Buttons", (Alert.YES | Alert.NO | Alert.CANCEL)); D. Alert.show("Adding Custom Buttons", "Alert with Buttons", (Alert.YES | Alert.NO | Alert.CANCEL)); Answer: D 28.Which properties of the NativeDragOptions class define constants for the names of drag-and-drop actions allowed in a drag-and-drop operation? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. allowCopy B. displayState C. alwaysInFront D. allowMove E. allowLink Answer: A,D,E 29.Which of the following patterns is used in the [RemoteClass] metadata tag? A. Data Transfer Object B. Remote Procedure Call C. Model View Controller D. Application Container Answer: A 30.Which characteristic is related to the ArrayCollection class? A. The elements of the ArrayCollection class used in bindings will continue to be monitored. B. The ArrayCollection class does not need to be imported. C. The removeItemAt() method cannot be used in the ArrayCollection class. D. It can only implement the ICollectionView interface. Answer: A

7/7


1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

Adobe 9A0-129 free PDF  

The 9A0-129 exam is the latest exam launched by Adobe for Flex 4. The flex exam consists of multiple-choice questions. There are no case stu...