Page 1

www.passcert.com

ST0-120 Dumps Symantec Enterprise Vault 10.0 for Domino Tech Assessment

http://www.passcert.com/ST0-120.html

SYMANTEC ST0-120 exam is very popular in SYMANTEC field, many SYMANTEC candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering SYMANTEC ST0-120 dumps, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with SYMANTEC ST0-120 dumps, Choose Passcert to get your SYMANTEC ST0-120 certification.

ST0-120 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed SYMANTEC ST0-120 dumps are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The SYMANTEC ST0-120 dumps follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual ST0-120 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the ST0-120 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company to maintain information? (Select two.) A. data compression B. collections on archived data C. Optimized Single Instance Storage D. migration of data to tape E. item conversion to HTML Answer: AC 2.What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files? A. Archiving makes email available forever. B. Archiving provides a compliance copy of email. C. Archiving prevents users from deleting email. D. Archiving enables efficient search and retrieval of email. Answer: D

ce r

t.c

om

3.Which mailbox archiving strategy can be selected with Symantec Enterprise Vault for Domino? A. a combination of age-based and quota-based policies B. a combination of age-based and quota-based policies, starting with large items first C. age-based policy, starting with large items first D. quota-based policy, starting with large items first

as s

Answer: C

w

w

w

.p

4.Under which Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) container are EV sites grouped? A. Directory B. Targets C. Archives D. Domains Answer: C 5.What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.) A. Indexes B. Archives C. Vault Store partitions D. Enterprise Vault server cache D. Shopping Basket Answer: AC 6.Which two SQL databases are directly associated with sto rage in Symantec Enterprise Vault? A. Directory and Monitoring B. Partition and Vault Store C. Directory and Vault Store D. Fingerprint and Vault Store

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: D 7.What is the purpose of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Directory Service? A. to update the server license file B. to control Symantec Enterprise Vault C. to create the Vault Directory database D. to provide services access to site configuration information Answer: D 8.A company plans to establish five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and thre e EV Directories. How many Monitoring databases should be planned? A.1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5 Answer: C

as s

ce r

t.c

om

9.What is a function of the Task Controller Service in Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV)? A. to interface between the EV tasks and the Scheduler B. to manage EV storage of archived data C. to process results of search requests D. to manage the archiving tasks that archive data from targets

.p

Answer: D

w

w

w

10.Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files? A. HTTP B. NRPC C. MAPI D. SMTP Answer: B 11.Between which components does Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway provide access? A. Mailbox Archiving task and Storage Service B. Users Notes client and archives C. Users Notes client and Domino Web Access (DWA) D. Storage Service and Domino Mail server Answer: B 12.Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the environment? A. Indexing of archived data B. Lotus Notes access to archived items C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration D. Searching of the Vault Cache

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: B 13.How many Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway servers are required to support four Domino Journal servers? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 4 Answer: A 14.For which two core databases should an administrator allocate sto rage before the first Enterprise Vault server is configured? (Select two.) A. Vault Directory database B. Vault Store database C. Reporting database D. Monitoring database E. Fingerprint database

om

Answer: AD

Answer: A

w

w

w

.p

as s

ce r

t.c

15.A global organization plans to deploy Symante c Enterprise Vault (EV). The organization has a severe limit on the connectivity between two sites. Site A supports four remote offices, and Site B supports eight remote offices. The administrators have determined that a global deployment of EV is unrealis tic. How should the organization deploy EV? A. Deploy multiple EV Directories. B. Deploy multiple EV sites that share a single directory. C. Deploy all EV servers in Site A. D. Place the EV Directory database in the larger of the two sites.

4/4


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI

Symantec st0 120 exam dumps  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you