Page 1

www.passcert.com

ST0-202 questions Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS)

http://www.passcert.com/ST0-202.html

Symantec ST0-202 exam is very popular in Symantec field, many Symantec candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering Symantec ST0-202 questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with Symantec ST0-202 questions, Choose Passcert to get your Symantec ST0-202 certification.

ST0-202 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed Symantec ST0-202 questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Symantec ST0-202 questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual ST0-202 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the ST0-202 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which file type is unnecessary for including an in -house developed iOS app as an item in the Mobile Library? A..ipa B..plist C..xml D..png Answer: C 2.Which policy type is used when configuring a Hot Catalog backup? A.Catalog B.NBU-Catalog C.DataStore D.Catalog-NBU Answer: B

w w

Answer: A

w

.p

as s

ce r

t.c

om

3.Users have the ability to remove administrative management capabilities f rom their devices. Where can an administrator view the devices that have had the management capabilities removed? A.in the Unmanaged Devices report, the Detailed IOS Device Status report, and the Device Compliance Overview page B.in the Software Compliance Status report, the Application Inventory report, and the Device Compliance Overview page C.in the EAS Device Access Status report, the Mobile Device Summary report, and the Detailed IOS Device Status report D.in the Manage Mobile Devices page in the Devic e Management section, the App Compliance Overview page, and the EAS Device Access Status reportWCalibriArialZ

4.Which report is only available if the Flexible Disk Option is licensed? A.Disk Storage Unit B.Disk Logs C.Images on Disk D.Disk Pool Status Answer: D 5.On which two types of Veritas NetBackup 6.5 servers can the Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) be installed? (Select two.) A.Master Server B.Media Server C.Administration Server D.Media and Device Server Answer: AB 6.A Veritas NetBackup 6.5 client system requests a user-initiated backup by sending a request to port 13720 of the configured Master Server system.

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Which Veritas NetBackup service or process receives this request? A.bpdbm B.bprd C.nbpem D.nbjm Answer: B 7.Which platform offers content distribution? A.iOS B.Android C.Blackberry D.Windows Mobile Answer: A

t.c

om

8.What are two benefits of using OpenStorage to manage and control the use of disk -based storage by Veritas NetBackup 6.5? (Select two.) A.A Storage Unit can be configured to fail over from a Disk Pool to tape. B.Multiple Media Servers can access and share a Disk Pool. C.A Data Pool can be created, which allows load balancing of both tape and disk. D.Load balancing can be performed across the Media Servers for a Disk Pool.

ce r

Answer: BD

w

w

w

.p

as s

9.Which two options are available when creating a new role? (Select two.) A.Add Role B.Reconfigure C.Promote User D.Rotate Group E.Duplicate Answer: AE 10.Which information does the Mobile Management Push Services install use to enable Google Cloud Messaging (GCM) communication for Android devices? A.Project ID B.Project ID and Server API Key C.User Email and Password D.User Email Answer: B 11.It is possible to enable a user to enroll their device with an e -mail address rather than an enrollment URL in both the Symantec Mobile Management for Configuration Manager 2007 and Symantec Mobile Management for SMP products. What step is necessary to enable a mobile device user to enroll with their e -mail address rather than an enrollment URL? A.attach the device to the internal network to allow email enrollment

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B.add a new text record to the DNS server(s) C.add an attribute to the Active Directory user object enabling email enrollment D.attach the device to an external network to allow email enrollment Answer: B 12.Which status code is returned if none of the policies' backup selections exist on the client? A.31 B.42 C.71 D.129 Answer: C 13.What type of devices can have provisioning profiles assigned to them? A.Windows Mobile devices B.Windows Phone devices C.iOS devices D.Android devices

om

Answer: C

w w

Answer: D

w

.p

as s

ce r

t.c

14.Which service does App Center leverage to monitor disk size, memory, CPU usage, CPU wait, and other Symantec required daemons? A.Logwatch B.Cron C.Keepalive D.Monit

15.Which URL does an administrator use to complete the one-time configuration of App Center necessary after installation? A.http://FullyQualifiedDomainName B.http://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8000 C.https://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8000 D.http://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8080 Answer: B 16.Which utility does an administrator use to update and manage external packages for the Symantec App Center server? A.YUM B.WSUS C.Unix Updater D.APNS Answer: A 17.Which two Operating Systems does the App Center support? (Select two.)

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A.Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.8 B.CentOS 5.3 C.Windows Server 2008 D.CentOS 5.5 E.SUSE Linux Enterprise Server Answer:

AD

18.Which outbound port does an administrator enable for Android devices on the corporate network to use App Center MDM? A.2195 B.5223 C.5228 D.8000 Answer: C

ce r

t.c

om

19.Which installation script does an administrator use to upgrade an existing App Center environment to a newer version? A.sudo ./setup.sh B.sudo ./setup.sh upgrade C.sudo ./install.sh upgrade D.sudo ./setup.sh -upgrade

as s

Answer: B

w

w

w

.p

20.Where does an administrator save the setup script log file? A./var/log/nukona/nukona-install.log B./etc/log/nukona/nukona-install.log C./var/log/nukona/install.log D./log/nukona/nukona-install.log WCalibriArialCourier NewZ Answer: A

5/5


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI

St0 202 exam questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you