Page 1

www.passcert.com

MB6-886 questions Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Process Manufacturing Production and Logistics

http://www.passcert.com/MB6-886.html

Microsoft MB6-886 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering Microsoft MB6-886 questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft MB6-886 questions, Choose Passcert to get your Microsoft MB6-886 certification.

M B6-886 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed Microsoft MB6-886 questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Microsoft MB6-886 questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual MB6-886 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the MB6-886 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which of the following is a characteristic of a bill of mate rials (BOM) item in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? A. produced in a batch size B. produced together with a by-product C. can contain a catch weight ingredient D. a fixed quantity of components produces only an output of one unit Answer: D 2.You are applying a product template to an existing released product in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. Which of the following parameters must be identical between the product template and the released product.? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose th ree.) A. configuration technology B. item model group C. product model group D. product subtype E. product type

om

Answer: ADE

as s

ce r

t.c

3.Which dimension can be created only at the enterprise level in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? A. site B. size C. warehouse D. batch number

w

.p

Answer: B

w

w

4.Which of the following manufacturing requirements does process manufacturing address? A. batch production B. contract manufacturing C. engineer to order D. Lean manufacturing Answer: A 5.Which of the following characteristics apply only to a formula item and NOT to a bill of materials (BOM) item? A. Default order settings apply to the item. B. The item must have the serial tracking dimension. C. The item must be defined at the organization level. D. The production of the item can result in the production of co-products. Answer: D 6.An item in a production batch must be retested in 30 days to validate that it meets standards. You need to generate a report that informs you to retest the production batch in 30 days. What should you do? A. Set the Shelf life period in days to 30.

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. Set the Best before period in days to 30. C. Set the Shelf advice period in days to 30. D. Set the Expiration date to 30 days from the manufacturing date. Answer: C 7.You need to set up consolidated batch orders to link a bulk order to packed orders. Which of the following actions is part of the setup process? A. Define the bulk item conversion for BOM items. B. Define the bulk item conversion for formula items. C. Define the bulk item conversion for by-product items. D. Define the bulk item conversion for planning item items. Answer: B

om

8.For which of the following production types can you define a planning formula in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? A. by-product B. co-product C. formula D. planning item

ce r

t.c

Answer: B

Answer: C

w

w

w

.p

as s

9.In which of the following groups can you configure reservation -related settings provided by the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 process manufacturing features? A. coverage group B. item group C. item model group D. product dimension group

10.Which of the following template item properties will transfer to a new item that has been created by using a product template? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) A. approved vendor list (AVL) check method B. catch weight unit C. shelf-life period in days D. yield percent Answer: ACD 11.For which of the following production types can you allocate the total cost of a batch order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? (Each correct answer presen ts a complete solution. Choose two.) A. by-product B. co-product C. formula D. planning item Answer: BC

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

12.To which of the following logistic processes can a formula version be assigned? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two). A. manufacturing B. master planning C. route consumption D. transfer orders Answer: AB 13.You need to explode and consume the ingredients of a formula item in a batch process. In the Formula line form, which line type should you use for the formula item? A. item B. pegged supply C. phantom D. vendor Answer: C

as s

ce r

t.c

om

14.Which of the following statements about formula versions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. Formula versions require a default site. B. Formula versions allow specification of yield. C. Formula versions require a route association. D. Formula versions can be defined for a quantity greater than one.

w

.p

Answer: BD

w

w

15.The formula for a finished good named FG -01 uses a raw material named RM-01. You currently have a supply of RM-01 in stock. The vendor informs you that only limited supplies of RM -01 will be available in the future. After you run out of the current supply of RM -01, you will substitute a raw material named RM-02 in the FG-01 formula. Which of the following options must you configure on a formula line to allow raw material substitutions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? A. Step consumption B. Percent and Priority C. Plan group and Priority D. Scalable and Percent controlled Answer: C

4/4


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI

Mb6 886 exam questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you